Select Criteria: Tracks = Power Platform UG
Sunday, October 09
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Sunday, October 09:  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Orange Blossom
Understand the components of the Power Platform, how it fits together and see (and do) practical examples.  Power Apps, Canvas Apps, Model-driven Apps & Portals: Overview  Solution Management: Best practices When to use Canvas and Model-driven Apps  PCF/UI Controls  Demo / Workshop: Build a Canvas App  Demo / Workshop: Build a Model-driven app  Case Studies & Real-world...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Ms  Belinda Allen
Influencer for Data Driven Decisions
Smith & Allen Consulting, Inc.
Presenter
Heidi Neuhauser
Partner
Reenhanced
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
What this class will cover: Power Apps & Power Automate Call flow from Power App Send data from flow to Power App Power Apps & Power BI Run Power Apps in context of Power BI Use Power BI tiles & reports in Power Apps Power Virtual Agents & Power Automate Call flows from chat bot Send data from flow...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Mr.  Reza Dorrani
Power Platform Practice Technical Lead
Catapult Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6
  • Advanced
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Carmel Wynkoop
Partner
Armanino LLP
Presenter/Submitter
Noah Kluge
Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
Armanino LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
  • Beginner
Presenter
Mr.  Oluwatobi Yusuf
Citizen Developer & Low-Code Advocate
-
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Dr.  Mihail Mateev
CTO / Founder
Soft Project Ltd
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Co-Presenter
Sukurt Parab
Senior Architect
Hitachi
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Britta Rekstad
Executive Director
The Pivot Program
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Malcolm McAuley
Sr. Business Solution Analyst
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 1
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Alberto Alvarado
BI Specialist
Wholesum Family Farms Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Intermediate
Co-Presenter
Em D’Arcy (She/They)
Senior Solutions Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  David Patrick
Subject Matter Expert
Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mallory Lawhorne
Consultant
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Room:   Mangrove Lawn
Track(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Dr.  Mihail Mateev
CTO / Founder
Soft Project Ltd
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 3
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Blake Scarlavai
Principal
Root16
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  David Patrick
Subject Matter Expert
Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 4
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Nick Hance
Entrepreneur
Reenhanced
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Kazim Rajani
Data Solutions Architect
WesCEF
Submitter
Mr.  Kazim Rajani
Data Solutions Architect
WesCEF
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Pablo Peralta
Microsoft MVP
Independent
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tracy Nguyen
IT Software Development Advisor
Independent
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 4
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Fausto Capellan Jr
Consultant
PowerApps911
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 5
  • Beginner
Presenter
Michael Simms
VP - Digital Advisory
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2
In this session, we will discuss how to use the Power Platform integration to Dataverse, including governance, linking environments and how to begin using the integration - even if you are starting from zero....
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Co-Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Co-Presenter
Sukurt Parab
Senior Architect
Hitachi
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Thomas LeBlanc
Senior Consultant
3Cloud
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 4
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Samuel Mostow
Senior Data Analyst
Labelmaster
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Kylie Kiser
Senior Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Sheila Shahpari
Founder/CEO
Paritta Group Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 4
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Reza Dorrani
Power Platform Practice Technical Lead
Catapult Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 5
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Armando Lacerda
Cloud Data Platform Architect
MC Tech
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Michael Oliva
Principal Consultant
DataRunway
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ed Gonzales
Solution Architect
EY
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  PAIGE CASSADA
Dynamics 365 Practice Manager
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Brendan Loney
Presenter
Evan Hopper
Senior Consultant - Data Analytics/BI
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr  Rajendra Ongole
BI-Specilaist
BOSCH
Presenter/Submitter
Mr  Rajendra Ongole
BI-Specilaist
BOSCH
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 4
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Reza Dorrani
Power Platform Practice Technical Lead
Catapult Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 5
  • Beginner
Presenter
Michael Simms
VP - Digital Advisory
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Desoto 3
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Suwannee 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Thomas LeBlanc
Senior Consultant
3Cloud
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Wednesday, October 12
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
--> Keynote
  • Wednesday, October 12:  8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Room:   Osceola ABCD
Presenter
Ryan Holiday
Track(s) 
Wednesday, October 12
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 1
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Heather Vance
Supervisor
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Trey Johnson
Chief Evangelist
ZAP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Wednesday, October 12
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 4
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Dr.  Mihail Mateev
CTO / Founder
Soft Project Ltd
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Kathleen Buelt
Data Analytics Consulting Manager
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Carmen Calderon
Dynamics CRM 365 CE Functional Consultant
Centric Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Dennis Norton
Senior Consultant
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 4
  • Advanced
  • Panel
Presenter
Mr.  Jacob Petraitis
Data Analytics Consultant
RSM US LLP
Co-Presenter
Mr.  Jacob Petraitis
Data Analytics Consultant
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 4
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Nick Talsma
Senior Power Platform Technical Architect
Ludia Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Wednesday, October 12
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 5
Plugins are at the core of custom development for Dataverse. This session will look at the common pitfalls of plugin development, and the tried and true best practices for having powerful yet easy to maintain plugins by correctly utilizing a common plugin base and plugin framework. Learn how to automatically...

    Session Details

    Presenter
    Daryl LaBar
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Michel Dekker
    Data Visualization Designer & Trainer
    Nova Silva BV
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Nick Talsma
    Senior Power Platform Technical Architect
    Ludia Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Johnny Nguyen
    Senior Consultant
    Clarkston Consultant
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr  Sivakumar KA
    Senior Manager/Director
    Clarkston Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Cecilia Brusatori
    Founder, Consultant, Trainer
    Magna Data inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Jason Carter
    Senior Solutions Engineer insightsoftware
    insightsoftware
    Presenter
    Peter Jennings
    AX/D365 Practice Lead insightsoftware
    insightsoftware
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Nicholas Hayduk
    President, Software Engineer
    Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Fausto Capellan Jr
    Consultant
    PowerApps911
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Deepak Shrivastava
    Senior Manager
    Ernst&Young
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Nina Kortas
    Analytics Consultant
    Wipfli LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Sheila Shahpari
    Founder/CEO
    Paritta Group Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Kathleen Buelt
    Data Analytics Consulting Manager
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Beginner
    Presenter
    Michael Simms
    VP - Digital Advisory
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Desoto 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Katie Soderberg
    Presenter
    Rod O'Connor
    Jack of all trades
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Jennifer Ranz
    Product POD Leader
    Enavate
    Presenter
    Kevin Armstrong
    Global Enterprise Strategy Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 2
      Presenter
      Daryl LaBar
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      Thursday, October 13
      9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Room:   Suwannee 4
      • Beginner
      • Fast Chat
      Presenter/Submitter
      Julie Yack
      MVP, MCT
      365.Training
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 5
      • Beginner
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Sheila Shahpari
      Founder/CEO
      Paritta Group Inc.
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Room:   Suwannee 3
      • Advanced
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Nicholas Hayduk
      President, Software Engineer
      Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 3
      • Beginner
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Ms  Kathleen Buelt
      Data Analytics Consulting Manager
      RSM US LLP
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 4
      • Beginner
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Sarah Jelinek
      MVP, MCT, Enterprise Solution Architect
      Arctic IT
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      Thursday, October 13
      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 4
      • Beginner
      • Fast Chat
      Presenter/Submitter
      Heather Vance
      Supervisor
      RSM US LLP
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Room:   Suwannee 4
      • Beginner
      • Live Demo
      Presenter
      Mr.  Ashish Sharan
      Partner, VP APAC
      OnActuate
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 2
      • Advanced
      • Fast Chat
      Presenter
      Mr.  Jacob Petraitis
      Data Analytics Consultant
      RSM US LLP
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Room:   Suwannee 2
      • Beginner
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Mr.  Deepak Shrivastava
      Senior Manager
      Ernst&Young
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
      • Room:   Lafayette 5
      • Beginner
      • Fast Chat
      Presenter/Submitter
      Justin O'Connor
      Manager, Technology Consulting
      Armanino LLP
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      Thursday, October 13
      11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Room:   Suwannee 2
      • Intermediate
      • Live Demo
      Presenter
      Armando Lacerda
      Cloud Data Platform Architect
      MC Tech
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Room:   Lafayette 2
      • Intermediate
      • Live Demo
      Presenter/Submitter
      Mr.  Nick Talsma
      Senior Power Platform Technical Architect
      Ludia Consulting
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
      • Room:   Lafayette 4
      • Intermediate
      • Live Demo
      Presenter
      Mr.  Thomas LeBlanc
      Senior Consultant
      3Cloud
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):