Select Criteria: Tracks = Dynamics GP UG
Sunday, October 09
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Sunday, October 09:  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Emerald 5
Day 1: This 1-Day class is designed for new users of Microsoft Dynamics GP. The class will include: Navigation Basics, Home Page and Toolbar Shortcuts, SmartLists and Navigation Lists, creating Vendors, and GL Accounts, and transaction entry, review and posting for AP, and General Ledger. Users are encouraged to bring...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Amber Bell
Founder and Chief Training Officer
Training Dynamo
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
This course will take a close look at the Sales Order, Purchase Order and Inventory Modules including how they work together, ways to link Purchases to Sales, how to calculate and add Landed Costs to Inventory, some inventory best practices and ways to report on the Distribution Module!...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
  • Academy
Presenter
Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
Managing Director
Winthrop Development Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Emerald 5
  • Academy
Presenter
Amber Bell
Founder and Chief Training Officer
Training Dynamo
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
  • Academy
Presenter
Windi Epperson
Director of Research and Development
Njevity
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
As with all tools, there is a right choice for the job at hand. Let's discuss which reporting tools are best for which job? We will be discussing ONLY tools that you already own as a Dynamics GP user....
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Anthony Rice
Director
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Sunny Mattoon
Senior Consultant
SBM Consulting, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Zubin Gidwani
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Room:   Caribe
Dexterity I will teach you about the development environment used to build the Microsoft Dynamics GP family of products. This course will provide you with the foundation you need to build integrated, database-independent applications. In addition, you will learn how to provide powerful application functionality for Dynamics. By actively participating...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
Managing Director
Winthrop Development Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
SMB Director
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Aleiha Hanson
ERP Consultant II
Heartland Business Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
John Arnold
Senior Software Engineer
US Digital
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Room:   Mangrove Lawn
Track(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 5
  • Panel
Moderator
Bob McAdam
VP, Strategic Partnerships
Cavallo
Panelist
Carol Livingston
President
Dynamics Connections LLC
Panelist
Fauwaz Hussain
Nodus Technology
Panelist
Mary Miller
Director, Marketing & Channel
KwikTag by enChoice
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 1
  • Intermediate
  • Panel
Panelist
Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
Managing Director
Winthrop Development Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 6
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Stacy Patturelli
Senior Account Relationship Manager
Integrity Data
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 4
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
SMB Director
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Audra Beers
Managing Consultant
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
John Davis
Director
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Destin 1
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Amber Bell
Founder and Chief Training Officer
Training Dynamo
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr.  David Laster
Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
GraVoc
Co-Presenter
Mark Wiley
Senior Solutions Architect
GraVoc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Tamara Destefano
Director of Financial Operations
Phigenics LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Escambia
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Chris Hanson
Product Manager
eOne Integrated Business Solutions
Co-Presenter
Mark Anderson
Sr. Solutions Consultant
eOne Integrated Business Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola ABCD
    Moderator
    Pam Misialek
    saas
    asdf
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Panelist
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Panelist
    Kitty Geiger
    Manager Consulting
    RSM
    Panelist
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Tuesday, October 11
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    Looking to get the most out of your Dynamics GP? Do you have deadbeats hogging GP licenses? Do you want to reduce your transaction lookup speed in GP from 17 seconds to 2 seconds? Do you want to track data changes in GP, including at the SQL level? Are your...
    • Partner Solutions Showcase

    Session Details

    Co-Presenter
    Alicia Weigel
    Rockton Software
    Track(s) 
    Sponsored byRockton
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Matthew Arp
    Business Systems Developer
    Hunton Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Shirley Rennie
    Director - Business Technology Consulting
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Presenter
    Zubin Gidwani
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Bryan Wilton
    Vice President
    LBMC Technology Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Roger Vander Lugt
    Senior Delivery Consultant
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
    --> Keynote
    • Wednesday, October 12:  8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola ABCD
    Presenter
    Ryan Holiday
    Track(s) 
    Wednesday, October 12
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Naples 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Nicole Albertson
    Product Manager
    eOne Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Sunny Mattoon
    Senior Consultant
    SBM Consulting, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
    Managing Director
    Winthrop Development Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    David Feenstra
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Jenny Qian Wang
    Senior Systems Analyst
    Sarasota County Sheriff's Office
    Presenter
    Kelly Marinoff
    Senior Consultant
    Keel & Company, LLC
    Presenter
    Lisa Kiesel
    Chief Financial Officer
    Sarasota County Sheriff's Office
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Brian Lambertz
    Business Analyst
    Connexus Energy
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Charles Allen
    Senior Consulting Manager
    BKD LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Amber Bell
    Founder and Chief Training Officer
    Training Dynamo
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    David Feenstra
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Mary Williams
    Practice Manager - Dynamics GP
    Technology Management Concepts
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Roland Chi
    Marketing Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    Ready to SIMPLIFY your life? Come see how PowerGP Online makes Dynamics GP easier to use, and more powerful too! Not only have we modified dozens of windows to reduce mouse clicks and increase usability, but we have also added free NEW MODULES that make imports and updates a breeze...
    • Partner Solutions Showcase

    Session Details

    Co-Presenter
    Chris Dobkins
    Track(s) 
    Wednesday, October 12
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mark Anderson
    Sr. Solutions Consultant
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Carol Kossoris
    Senior ERP Consultant
    Heartland Business Systems
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 108
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Ms  Aleiha Hanson
    ERP Consultant II
    Heartland Business Systems
    Presenter
    Sunny Mattoon
    Senior Consultant
    SBM Consulting, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Panelist
    Amber Bell
    Founder and Chief Training Officer
    Training Dynamo
    Panelist
    Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
    Managing Director
    Winthrop Development Consultants
    Panelist
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Panelist
    Shawn Dorward MVP
    SMB Director
    sa.global
    Presenter
    Terry Heley
    Escalation Engineer
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Tamara Destefano
    Director of Financial Operations
    Phigenics LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 104
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    David Feenstra
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 106
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Brian Lambertz
    Business Analyst
    Connexus Energy
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Audra Beers
    Managing Consultant
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Orange Blossom
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Patty Taylor
    Director
    RSMUS
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Ms  Beth Riley
    Supervisor - Dynamics GP
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  David Laster
    Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
    GraVoc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Mark Polino
    Director of Customer Success
    Fastpath Solutions, LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Zubin Gidwani
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Aleiha Hanson
    ERP Consultant II
    Heartland Business Systems
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 108
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Amber Bell
    Founder and Chief Training Officer
    Training Dynamo
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 106
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Chris Dobkins
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Kitty Geiger
    Manager Consulting
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Desoto 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Katie Soderberg
    Presenter
    Rod O'Connor
    Jack of all trades
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Shirley Rennie
    Director - Business Technology Consulting
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Emerald 5
    • Academy
    Presenter
    Amber Bell
    Founder and Chief Training Officer
    Training Dynamo
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Emerald 1
    • Academy
    Presenter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Beginner
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Carol Livingston
    President
    Dynamics Connections LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Anthony Rice
    Director
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
    Managing Director
    Winthrop Development Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Sunny Mattoon
    Senior Consultant
    SBM Consulting, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Panelist
    Mr.  David Laster
    Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
    GraVoc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Audra Beers
    Managing Consultant
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 4
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Beginner
    Presenter
    Zubin Gidwani
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Windi Epperson
    Director of Research and Development
    Njevity
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Carol Kossoris
    Senior ERP Consultant
    Heartland Business Systems
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mark Wiley
    Senior Solutions Architect
    GraVoc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mark Anderson
    Sr. Solutions Consultant
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    John Davis
    Director
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Kitty Geiger
    Manager Consulting
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Carol Kossoris
    Senior ERP Consultant
    Heartland Business Systems
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  David Musgrave , MVP
    Managing Director
    Winthrop Development Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Molly Van Kampen
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):