Select Criteria: Tracks = D365 AX/F&O
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
  • Academy
Presenter
Michael Simms
VP - Digital Advisory
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
  • Academy
Presenter
Mr.  Alex Meyer
Director of Customer Solutions
Fastpath
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
This course describes the basic elements of the Master planning module, enabling you to make correct decisions regarding the set up and use of the different kinds of planning functionality and to understand how to apply them to your business processes. It will help you plan purchase, production and transfer...
  • Academy

Session Details

Co-Presenter
Mr.  Dan Perko
Senior Consultant/Principal
New Dawn Solutions, LLC
Co-Presenter
Nigel Cox
Senior Solution Architect
enVista
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter/Submitter
Anne Krupke
Senior Solution Architect
Microsoft
Panelist
Rachel Profitt
Senior FastTrack Solution Architect
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Presenter/Submitter
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Peter Jennings
AX/D365 Practice Lead insightsoftware
insightsoftware
Presenter
Ron Summers
President
Tigunia Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Submitter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Partner Solutions Showcase
Presenter
Holly Condon
VP of Sales
Pairsoft
Presenter
Tammy Bower
Sr. Solutions Consultant
PairSoft
Track(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Noah Kluge
Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
Armanino LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Alex Meyer
Director of Customer Solutions
Fastpath
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Presenter/Submitter
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Trisha Alverson
Software Solutions Architect
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Kevin Gallagher
Senior Consultant
Logan Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Jason Wilson
Functional Solution Architect
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Room:   Mangrove Lawn
Track(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Palm Beach
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Bobby Small
BDR
Ellipse Solutions
Presenter
Gregor Newland
Regional Director - Business Development
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   St George 102
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Co-Presenter
Ms  Elif Item
CEO
Item by Item, LLC
Co-Presenter
Mr.  Ender Yilmaz
Directory of Information Technology
Merit Brass
Co-Presenter
Mr  Jason LeDonne
Shipping Manager
Merit Brass
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola ABCD
    Moderator
    Pam Misialek
    saas
    asdf
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   St George 104
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Frank Vukovits
    Senior Director of Strategic Partnerships
    Fastpath Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Jessica Vaughn
    Sr Principal Consultant
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    Laura Watson
    IT Project Manager
    Morris Group, Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Lindsay Garcia
    Director, Strategic Engagements
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Tuesday, October 11
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Thomas Krogh
    Senior Asset Management Consultant
    Dynaway
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Jonathan Anderson
    Group manager, Solution Architecture
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 5
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Noah Kluge
    Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
    Armanino LLP
    Co-Presenter
    SK Mohanty
    Director
    Gigamon
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  James Sonne
    Sr Director, Architet
    RSM US, LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ginger Griffith
    Solution Consultant
    Alithya
    Presenter/Submitter
    Traci Didonna
    Principal Program Manager
    Alithya
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Charlotte McCormick
    President
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    Joe Spinelle
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Escambia
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Chris Hanson
    Product Manager
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Co-Presenter
    Mark Anderson
    Sr. Solutions Consultant
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Rick Doss
    Sr. Presales Solution Architect
    Hitachi Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Chris Segurado
    Senior Consultant
    Mazars USA
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Laura Jacobowitz
    Development/Technical Manager
    Axtegrity Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Dan Edwards
    Managing Director
    Crowe LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Tuesday, October 11
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    ATTENTION ALL LEGACY DYNAMICS USERS, this is your session! Dynamics 365 provides a secure, cost-effective cloud-based solution, but you must successfully deploy it to reap the benefits & value. Our panel will demystify the risk, time & disruption of a cloud migration. With the right partner, plan and methodology, your team...
    • Partner Solutions Showcase

    Session Details

    Co-Presenter
    Mr  Chad Sogge
    Executive – EPS
    Enavate
    Co-Presenter
    Chris Lavelle
    Vice President, Strategy
    Enavate
    Co-Presenter
    Jennifer Ranz
    Product POD Leader
    Enavate
    Co-Presenter
    Kevin Armstrong
    Global Enterprise Strategy Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s) 
    Sponsored byEnavate
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Nathan Clouse
    Technical Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Justin Carter
    Senior Principal
    Accenture
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Dave Harris
    Functional Architect
    Alithya
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Katie McGinnis
    ERP Security and D365 Azure Administrator
    Greenfield Global Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Sean Sennott
    US D365 Head of Architects
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Andrew Reeck
    Commerce Solutions Architect
    ITK Solutions Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Andreas Vogel
    Managing Partner
    Ludia Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
    • Advanced
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Brittany Burke
    Solutions Architect
    Caf2Code LLC
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Lauren Wooll
    Functional Consultant II
    Caf2Code LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Panelist
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Anne Krupke
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Hiren Naik
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Nicole Gump
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Purvesh Vaghasia
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
    --> Keynote
    • Wednesday, October 12:  8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
    • Room:   Osceola ABCD
    Presenter
    Ryan Holiday
    Track(s) 
    Wednesday, October 12
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 2
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Abdallah Zein Al Abdin
    Principal Consultant - Dynamics 365 For Finance & Operations
    Microsoft
    Co-Presenter
    Jason Steeves
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Anne Krupke
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter/Submitter
    Rachel Profitt
    Senior FastTrack Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Panelist
    Nicole Gump
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Albin Lotric
    Senior Technical Consultant
    Docentric
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Miha Vuk
    D365FO Software Architect and Technical Fellow
    Docentric
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Bill Spurling
    Software Architect
    Ellipse Solutions
    Presenter
    Gonzalo Garcia
    Software Solutions Architect
    Ellipse Solutions
    Presenter
    Trisha Alverson
    Software Solutions Architect
    Ellipse Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Advanced
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Cameron Robinson
    Solution Architect
    Velrada
    Panelist
    Mr.  Cameron Robinson
    Solution Architect
    Velrada
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Justin Carter
    Senior Principal
    Accenture
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Citrus
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Sarah Hollinger
    Senior Consultant
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Arush Kuthiala
    Consultant - D365
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Neil MacDonald
    Senior Solutions Consultant
    Binary Stream Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Robert Joynt
    Senior Consultant
    Logan Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 5
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Nathan Clouse
    Technical Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Dominic Walters
    Data Analyst
    CymSTAR LLC
    Presenter
    Michael Simms
    VP - Digital Advisory
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Juanita Schoen
    Sr. Engagement Manager / Customer Executive
    Columbus US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Miha Vuk
    D365FO Software Architect and Technical Fellow
    Docentric
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Frank Vukovits
    Senior Director of Strategic Partnerships
    Fastpath Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Kyle Andrich
    Senior Supply Chain Consultant
    Sikich
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Submitter
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    James Miller
    Senior Consultant | Supply Chain
    Sikich
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    Charlotte McCormick
    President
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Jesse Clark
    Senior Manager, Engineering & Technology
    Jb Hunt
    Co-Presenter
    Jessica Vaughn
    Sr Principal Consultant
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Kelly Gustafson
    Solution Architect
    Alpha Variance Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Britt Briscoe
    Project Manager
    Sikich
    Co-Presenter
    Tamerah Ast
    Functional Consultant
    Sikich
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Dan Edwards
    Managing Director
    Crowe LLP
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Dan Edwards
    Managing Director
    Crowe LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Jonathan Anderson
    Group manager, Solution Architecture
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    • Partner Solutions Showcase
    Presenter
    Gene Bornac
    enVista
    Presenter
    Kyle McNerney
    enVista
    Track(s) 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    • Partner Solutions Showcase
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Albin Lotric
    Senior Technical Consultant
    Docentric
    Presenter
    Sanja Kolundžija
    Docentric
    Track(s) 
    Wednesday, October 12
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Abby Moore
    Engagement Manager
    Sikich
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Nicole Gump
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Eric Shuss
    Solution Architect
    Armanino
    Presenter/Submitter
    Geoffrey Bazinett
    Solution Architect
    Armanino
    Co-Presenter
    Shaun McMikle
    Solution Architect
    Armanino
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Andrew Liu
    Senior Director, Enterprise Business Solutions
    Public Broadcasting Service
    Co-Presenter
    Corey Bakhtiary
    Director of Innovation
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Tyler Cannon
    Senior Technical Consultant
    Logan Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Craig Berg
    Enterprise Architect, Supply Chain Management
    HSO
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Sean Sennott
    US D365 Head of Architects
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Jonathan Anderson
    Group manager, Solution Architecture
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr  Kiran Bondugula
    Technical Engineer
    Long Island Power Authority
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Minchy Shaw
    Program Manager
    Long Island Power Authority
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Desoto 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Andrew Lencsak
    Director
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Chris Rusing
    Senior Consultant
    Logan Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Dave Ray
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 6
    • Advanced
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Staci Kimmell
    Managing Director
    Crowe LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 7
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Arush Kuthiala
    Consultant - D365
    Western Computer
    Presenter
    Ms  Tanya Regna
    Engagement Manager
    Western Computer, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 8
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Sandra Hays
    Senior Consultant
    Logan Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Alex Meyer
    Director of Customer Solutions
    Fastpath
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Justin Carter
    Senior Principal
    Accenture
    Co-Presenter
    Kelly Gustafson
    Solution Architect
    Alpha Variance Solutions
    Co-Presenter
    Nathan Clouse
    Technical Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Desoto 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Katie Soderberg
    Presenter
    Rod O'Connor
    Jack of all trades
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 10
    • Advanced
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Jessica Veltheim
    Data Architect
    Armanino LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Jessica Vaughn
    Sr Principal Consultant
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 9
    • Intermediate
    Co-Presenter
    Brion Reusche
    Co-Presenter
    Kim Fielden
    Project Manager / Business Analyst
    Ellipse Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Chris Rusing
    Senior Consultant
    Logan Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Emerald 3
    In this Academy session, participants will get the chance to set up their own Advanced Warehouse and process transactions in that warehouse all in one day.  We'll create our own Warehouse and Locations, then set up and process Inbound, Outbound, and Inventory management functions using our configurations.  This session would...
    • Academy

    Session Details

    Presenter
    Jessica Vaughn
    Sr Principal Consultant
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Anne Krupke
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter/Submitter
    Rachel Profitt
    Senior FastTrack Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Jason Wilson
    Functional Solution Architect
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Cayla Ivery-Olds
    Architect
    Centric Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 104
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    James Cox
    Senior Pre-Sales Solution Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Alex Meyer
    Director of Customer Solutions
    Fastpath
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr  Kiran Bondugula
    Technical Engineer
    Long Island Power Authority
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Minchy Shaw
    Program Manager
    Long Island Power Authority
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Orange Blossom
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Charlotte McCormick
    President
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    David Waxberg
    Vice President of IT
    Axon
    Co-Presenter
    David Dixon
    Sr. Director, Solution Delivery
    Axon
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Dave Harris
    Functional Architect
    Alithya
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Rick Scruggs
    Technical Solution Architect
    Alithya
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 108
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Shirley Adams
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   St George 106
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Dave Harris
    Functional Architect
    Alithya
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Katie McGinnis
    ERP Security and D365 Azure Administrator
    Greenfield Global Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Nathan Clouse
    Technical Architect
    enVista
    Co-Presenter
    Peter Ramer
    Director, Managed Application Services
    RSM
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 4
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Dave Ray
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Noah Moseley
    Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
    MSX Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   St George 108
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Dominic Walters
    Data Analyst
    CymSTAR LLC
    Presenter
    Michael Simms
    VP - Digital Advisory
    Columbus Global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   St George 104
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Nigel Cox
    Senior Solution Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Tanya C. Todd
    Senior Director, Managed Services
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Charlotte McCormick
    President
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    Dwight Jellison
    Corp Director of Innovation and Process Improvement
    Fresh Mark, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Yuanming Chu
    President
    Alpha Variance Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Greg Williams
    VP of Strategy
    Western Computer
    Presenter
    Mr.  Ken May
    Supply Chain Consultant
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Orange Blossom
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Justin Carter
    Senior Principal
    Accenture
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Denis Guryev
    Software Solutions Architect
    Ellipse Solutions
    Presenter
    Gregor Newland
    Regional Director - Business Development
    Ellipse Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Suwannee 3
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Panelist
    Andrew Lencsak
    Director
    Argano
    Panelist
    Anne Krupke
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Panelist
    Kelly Gustafson
    Solution Architect
    Alpha Variance Solutions
    Panelist
    Kim Fielden
    Project Manager / Business Analyst
    Ellipse Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 112
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr  Hussein Bahamou
    Microsoft Dynamics Functional Consultant
    ITK Solutions Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 104
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    James Cox
    Senior Pre-Sales Solution Architect
    enVista
    Co-Presenter
    Nigel Cox
    Senior Solution Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Palm Beach
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 102
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Lindsay Garcia
    Director, Strategic Engagements
    Argano
    Co-Presenter
    Ryan Meade
    Chief Alliance Officer
    DynamicWeb North America
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 114
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Dhanicca Mae Macatangay
    D365 FO Functional Consultant - Finance
    Alpha Variance Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   St George 108
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Corey Bakhtiary
    Director of Innovation
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Orange Blossom
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Zach Greenvoss
    Principal R&D Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):