Select Criteria: Tracks = D365 BC/NAV
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   St George 108 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
  • Session Number:   959
--- NOTE: This class is part of the Academy series of classes and requires a separate registration from Summit attendee registration.---- Managing your Fixed Assets in Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central / NAV is a somewhat hidden but significantly valuable opportunity for improvement. Ready to take advantage? We’ll show you how...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Monday, October 10
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1052
Are you looking for guidance on how to maximize your investment/time over your next few days at Community Summit? If so, this session will provide a variety of tips and lessons learned from a panel of Community Summit veterans to ensure you leave the conference with the tools you need...
  • Panel

Session Details

Presenter
Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
Presenter
Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   912
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mark Hamblin
Solution Advisor
Insight Works
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   739
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  William Wilson
NAV Facilitator/Manager
Park 100 Foods
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   779
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tasha Anspach
Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
KTL Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   841
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Charlie Savko
Presenter
Tim Crouser
Microsoft ERP Account Manager
Cargas Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   754
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mohana Yadav
Technology Specialist
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   753
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mohana Yadav
Technology Specialist
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   781
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   850
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   805
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
John Kimball
Demand Planning Consultant
Lanham Associates
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   838
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Roland Chi
Marketing Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Presenter
Ms  Ting Ma
Senior Application Consultant
Technology Management Concepts
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   991
With no relief from supply chain chaos, now is the time to get your house in order. See how Lanham’s supply chain solutions can provide critical visibility and support today, and learn about new enhancements to all of our products.     Don’t miss info on Lanham upgrade offers or the demo of...
  • Partner Solutions Showcase

Session Details

Presenter
Bryan Whitney
Managing Partner
Lanham Associates
Presenter
Charlotte Kinney
Product Evangelist and Sr. EDI Specialist
Lanham Associates
Presenter
Dale Lanham
CEO
Lanham Associates
Track(s)  Association 
Return to SearchLanham Associates
Monday, October 10
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   777
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Connor McNamara
Business Central Solution Architect
Wipfli LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   784
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   733
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Corey Barak
Chief Operating Officer
Solver, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1104
Welcome Remarks: Hear about the Dynamic Communities strategy and what the future looks like with the User Group Expert Network. Official Summit Charity #WeStandWithUkraine: Many people in our community have been directly affected by the war in the Ukraine. Let's hear their story. Jeff Haven's Keynote - Uncrapify Your Future: If you’ve...

    Session Details

    Presenter
    Jeff Havens
    Founder
    The Jeff Havens Company
    Track(s)  Association 
    Tuesday, October 11
    9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   804
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Kristopher Powell
    Presenter
    Samuel St. Claire
    Solution Analyst
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   964
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Mark Hamblin
    Solution Advisor
    Insight Works
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   791
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Shannon Mullins
    Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
    Accelerynt, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   744
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    AJ Ansari
    COO
    DSWi
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   729
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   833
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Kasey Metzger
    Product Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   766
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Erik Hougaard
    MVP
    EFOQUS Canada Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   807
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mathieu Galipeau, P.Eng
    Managing Director
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   862
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  William Wilson
    NAV Facilitator/Manager
    Park 100 Foods
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   794
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Amanda Mayer
    Director of Finance
    LIDD Consultants, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   799
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Blair Hurlbut
    VP ERP Solutions
    Catapult
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Suwannee 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   885
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Lindsey Gorkowski
    Senior Solution Architect
    Centric Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   879
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr  Alex Olson
    Systems Engineer
    Tigunia
    Presenter
    Laura Schmitz
    Solutions Consultant Team Lead
    Tigunia
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   788
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Brittany Hodges
    Consultant
    RSM US LLP
    Presenter
    Mr.  Jeff Landeen
    Manager, Technology Consulting - Business Central
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   834
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Shawn Martin
    Senior Product Specialist
    SPS Commerce
    Presenter
    Steve Massey
    VP of Technology
    SPS Commerce
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   854
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   966
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Jenn Claridge
    Director of Services
    Sabre
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   824
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Jack Walther
    Senior Developer
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
    Presenter
    Janelle Riley
    CEO
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    Tuesday, October 11
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   857
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Cari Corozza
    Consultant and Trainer
    New View Strategies
    Presenter
    Cynthia Priebe
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   797
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Michael Dionisi
    Senior Solution Analyst
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   734
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Shawn Dorward MVP
    Vice President
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   871
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Eleni Mavrommati
    Solutions Architect
    Think 360 ERP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   763
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Mark Polino CPA.CITP.CFF, CGMA
    Director of Customer Success
    Fastpath Solutions, LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   737
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Deb Lashua
    Business Applications Training Manager
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   840
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Cindy Lu
    Project Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Presenter
    Mr.  Roland Chi
    Marketing Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   745
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Matt Traxinger
    Lead Developer and Developer Quality Advocate
    ArcherPoint
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   849
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Jason Theophanes
    IT Manager
    Old Trapper Smoked Products Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   802
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Andrew Good
    CEO, MCT, DCP
    Liberty Grove Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   866
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Christopher Warren
    Director, Information Technology
    ivWatch
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   773
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   723
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   1048
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Aleksandar Totovic
    Program Manager
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   757
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   768
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Saurav Dhyani MVP, MCT
    Technical Futurist
    ArcherPoint Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   836
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Chris Weaver
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    Tuesday, October 11
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   1023
    • Partner Solutions Showcase
    Presenter
    Chad Sogge
    EVP - Enavate Partner Services
    Enavate
    Presenter
    Chris Lavelle
    Vice President, Strategy
    Enavate
    Presenter
    Jennifer Ranz
    Product POD Leader
    Enavate
    Presenter
    Kevin Armstrong
    Global Enterprise Strategy Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   1080
    • Partner Solutions Showcase
    Co-Presenter
    Amiee Keenan
    Founder
    ISV Society
    Co-Presenter
    Janice Phelps
    Senior Solutions Consultant
    Blue Moon Industries
    Co-Presenter
    Robert Hawley
    Western Region Sales and Alliances representative
    Metafile Information Systems
    Co-Presenter
    Simon Volta
    Regional Account Director
    V-Technologies
    Co-Presenter
    Zubin Gidwani
    Founder
    Dynamic Budgets
    Track(s) 
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   845
    • Fast Chat
    Moderator
    AJ Ansari
    COO
    DSWi
    Panelist
    Mathieu Galipeau, P.Eng
    Managing Director
    LIDD Consultants
    Panelist
    Mr.  Saurav Dhyani MVP, MCT
    Technical Futurist
    ArcherPoint Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   925
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Kristoffer Ruyeras
    VP of Operations
    Tigunia LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   725
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   908
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Andrew Good
    CEO, MCT, DCP
    Liberty Grove Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   772
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Holly Armitage
    Managing Consultant
    FORVIS, LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   748
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    kirk Southcott
    Solution Architect
    Ternpoint Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   886
    • Fast Chat
    Panelist
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Moderator
    Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
    Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
    Panelist
    Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Panelist
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Panelist
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   817
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Eric Mielke
    Senior Consultant
    Wipfli LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   787
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Ms  Telka Clem
    SR Consultant/SA D365
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   909
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Christopher Warren
    Director, Information Technology
    ivWatch
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   883
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  James Nicholas
    VP, Information Technology
    Tigunia
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   762
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Amanda Mayer
    Director of Finance
    LIDD Consultants, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   764
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Erik Hougaard
    MVP
    EFOQUS Canada Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   872
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Chrysovalantis Efthymiou
    Software Engineer
    Presenter
    Eleni Mavrommati
    Solutions Architect
    Think 360 ERP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   1044
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Aleksandar Totovic
    Program Manager
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   819
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Janelle Riley
    CEO
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
    Presenter
    Jenna Walther
    Marketing and Operations Manager
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   863
    I will show you how Park 100 Foods starts with an idea or concept of a few raw materials and instructions then manufactures a masterpiece. The product we made 20 years is still the same today. I will walk you through how NAV/BC has allowed us to be consistent without...
    • Live Demo

    Session Details

    Presenter
    Mr.  William Wilson
    NAV Facilitator/Manager
    Park 100 Foods
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    Tuesday, October 11
    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   770
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mary Miller
    Director, Marketing & Channel
    KwikTag by enChoice
    Presenter
    Shawn Peterson
    Accountant
    OSIS
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   910
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Ms  Shannon Mullins
    Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
    Accelerynt, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   906
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   882
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr  Alex Olson
    Systems Engineer
    Tigunia
    Co-Presenter
    Kristoffer Ruyeras
    VP of Operations
    Tigunia LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   827
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Ms  Brittany Hodges
    Consultant
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   809
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Mathieu Galipeau, P.Eng
    Managing Director
    LIDD Consultants
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Wilson Low
    IT Manager
    Lanctot Ltee
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   859
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Cari Corozza
    Consultant and Trainer
    New View Strategies
    Presenter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   829
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Cynthia Priebe
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Presenter
    Ms  Telka Clem
    SR Consultant/SA D365
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   735
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Patrick Fusarini
    Technical Sales Advisor
    k-ecommerce
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   926
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Erik Hougaard
    MVP
    EFOQUS Canada Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   874
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   742
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Matt Traxinger
    Lead Developer and Developer Quality Advocate
    ArcherPoint
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    Tuesday, October 11
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Room:   Expo Floor - Convention Center, Level 1, UGEN Lounge
    • Session Number:   1102
    Are you a Microsoft MVP? Please join us at the UG Expert Network Lounge as we celebrate our MVPs!  Cocktails and light hor d'ouevres will be provided. ...

      Session Details

      Track(s) 
      Tuesday, October 11
      5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
      • Tuesday, October 11:  5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
      • Room:   Expo Floor - Convention Center, Level 1
      • Session Number:   989
      Inspiring working women to successfully “fail forward” without the crash & burn while navigating the landscape of gender equality within business and technology. Keynote from Gayle Keller with support from Christine Bongard on “Sustainable Empowerment: Taking Calculated Risks in Your Career”. Real-world, practical, and inspiring discussions led Gayle joined by Ann D’Emilio of Vertex,...

        Session Details

        Co-Presenter
        Ann D’Emilo
        Channel Manager
        Vertex
        Panelist
        Cathy Richards-Ingram
        Audio Visual Systems Engineer
        Avalara
        Co-Presenter
        Gayle Keller
        Chief Reinvention Officer
        Gayle Keller LLC
        Panelist
        Jennifer Harris
        Founder CEO
        TMC
        Track(s) 
        Wednesday, October 12
        8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
        • Wednesday, October 12:  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
        • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
        • Session Number:   1032
        Complexity can be found in nearly all areas of life, and without looking too hard. If you allow this entanglement to take over, you lose – a lot. Whether you are facing personal or business complexity (and let’s be honest most of us live in a world that has both...

          Session Details

          Presenter
          Ryan Holiday
          Track(s)  Association 
          Wednesday, October 12
          9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   798
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Michael Dionisi
          Senior Solution Analyst
          LIDD Consultants
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Desoto 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   880
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr  Alex Olson
          Systems Engineer
          Tigunia
          Presenter
          Mr.  James Nicholas
          VP, Information Technology
          Tigunia
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   783
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Cari Corozza
          Consultant and Trainer
          New View Strategies
          Presenter
          Cynthia Priebe
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Lafayette 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   853
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Steven Chinsky
          Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
          Wipfli
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Suwannee 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   726
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter/Submitter
          Ms  Jo deRuiter
          Director Business Applications
          Aisling Dynamics
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   820
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Janelle Riley
          CEO
          Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
          Presenter
          Todd Froemming
          Vice President of Consulting Services
          Todd Froemming
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   861
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  David Laster
          Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
          GraVoc
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   887
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ben Baxter
          President - BC for Manufacturing
          Accent Software, Inc
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1055
          • Intermediate
          • Fast Chat
          Co-Presenter
          Kyle Collins
          Director of Business Development
          DSWi
          Co-Presenter
          Tonya Bricco-Meske
          Developer
          DSWi
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Lafayette 5 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   869
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Robert Jolliffe
          President
          Sabre Limited
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   761
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  David Rhue
          Managing Consultant
          FORVIS, LLP
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   749
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Dave Wiser
          President & Lead Consultant
          Dynamics Northwest
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   864
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Shannon Mullins
          Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
          Accelerynt, Inc.
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Desoto 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   828
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Christian Mouat
          Senior Technical Consultant
          Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
          Presenter
          Jack Walther
          Senior Developer
          Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   724
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
          CEO/Senior Consultant
          Dallefeld Consulting
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1049
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Andrei Panko
          Product manager
          Track(s)  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Tampa 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   774
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Robb Delprado
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Desoto 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   785
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Telka Clem
          SR Consultant/SA D365
          Western Computer
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Desoto 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   769
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Saurav Dhyani MVP, MCT
          Technical Futurist
          ArcherPoint Inc
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   832
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Co-Presenter
          Brian Lynch
          Senior Dynamics Solution Specialist
          SPS Commerce
          Co-Presenter
          Thomas Tusa
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1045
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Aleksandar Totovic
          Program Manager
          Microsoft
          Track(s)  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Lafayette 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   780
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Tasha Anspach
          Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
          KTL Solutions
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Lafayette 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
          • Session Number:   759
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Brad Prendergast
          Director Of Development
          Presenter
          Kristoffer Ruyeras
          VP of Operations
          Tigunia LLC
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
          • Room:   Sarasota 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   792
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Shawn Dorward MVP
          Vice President
          sa.global
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          Wednesday, October 12
          10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
          • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
          • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1036
          Join other Microsoft Dynamics NAV/BC users at Summit at the NAV/BC General Session as we talk all things product release, project roadmaps, and strategy! At this general session, we are also going to be doing an All-Star Awards ceremony to recognize our community leaders. Lastly, bring your best customer highlights...
          • Live Demo

          Session Details

          Presenter
          AJ Ansari
          COO
          DSWi
          Presenter
          Dave Wiser
          President & Lead Consultant
          Dynamics Northwest
          Presenter
          Mr.  Jannik Bausager
          Principal Group Program Manager
          Microsoft
          Presenter
          Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
          Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
          Presenter
          Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
          CEO/Senior Consultant
          Dallefeld Consulting
          Presenter
          Lewis Rosenberg
          IT Manager
          Mars Fishcare/Mars Horsecare
          Presenter
          Meenakshi Singh
          Sr. Director, Corporate Enterprise Applications
          -
          Presenter
          Mike Morton
          Vice President, Dynamics 365 BC and SMB Business Apps
          Microsoft
          Moderator
          Pam Misialek
          Community Director
          Dynamic Communities
          Presenter
          Robb Delprado
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Presenter
          Mr.  Steven Chinsky
          Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
          Wipfli
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          Wednesday, October 12
          12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
          • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1017
          Even in the era of cloud-first and digital connectivity, finance teams still struggle with manual invoice processes and data entry overload. AI-powered AP automation transforms the work life of many AP professionals by nearly eliminating data entry and streamlining invoice workflows while providing complete visibility to the entire AP process....
          • Partner Solutions Showcase

          Session Details

          Presenter
          Mary Miller
          Director, Marketing & Channel
          KwikTag by enChoice
          Presenter
          Sean Fitzgerald
          Senior Account Executive
          Enchoice
          Track(s)  Association 
          Return to SearchKwiktag by enChoice
          Wednesday, October 12
          2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   823
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Todd Froemming
          Vice President of Consulting Services
          Todd Froemming
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   860
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Belinda Allen
          Influencer for Data Driven Decisions
          @MsBelindaAllen
          Presenter
          Cari Corozza
          Consultant and Trainer
          New View Strategies
          Presenter
          Shawn Sissenwein
          Senior Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   746
          • Intermediate
          • Panel
          Presenter
          Ben Baxter
          President - BC for Manufacturing
          Accent Software, Inc
          Presenter
          Cliff McDaniel
          Director of Operations
          John H. Carter Co., Inc.
          Presenter
          Mr.  David Laster
          Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
          GraVoc
          Presenter
          Mr.  Steven Chinsky
          Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
          Wipfli
          Presenter
          Mr.  Thomas Blaisdell
          Sr. Support Escalation Engineer
          Microsoft Corporation
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   877
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Cynthia Priebe
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Co-Presenter
          Meenakshi Singh
          Sr. Director, Corporate Enterprise Applications
          -
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   858
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Robb Delprado
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   813
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          AJ Ansari
          COO
          DSWi
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   837
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Roland Chi
          Marketing Manager
          Technology Management Concepts
          Presenter
          Ms  Ting Ma
          Senior Application Consultant
          Technology Management Concepts
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   881
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr  Alex Olson
          Systems Engineer
          Tigunia
          Co-Presenter
          Mr.  Ron Summers
          President
          Tigunia, LLC
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   839
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Cindy Lu
          Project Manager
          Technology Management Concepts
          Presenter
          Mr.  Roland Chi
          Marketing Manager
          Technology Management Concepts
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   856
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Co-Presenter
          Andrea Hall
          COO
          New View Strategies
          Presenter
          Kim Congleton
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   808
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mathieu Galipeau, P.Eng
          Managing Director
          LIDD Consultants
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   756
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Dave Wiser
          President & Lead Consultant
          Dynamics Northwest
          Co-Presenter
          Kristoffer Ruyeras
          VP of Operations
          Tigunia LLC
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Tampa 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   730
          • Intermediate
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Mr  Peter Reynolds
          Channel Sales Director
          Smart Software
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   876
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
          CEO/Senior Consultant
          Dallefeld Consulting
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   811
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Jason Chance
          Solutions Manager
          LIDD Consultants
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Sarasota 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   760
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Charles Allen
          Senior Consulting Manager
          FORVIS
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          Wednesday, October 12
          3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   752
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Saurav Dhyani MVP, MCT
          Technical Futurist
          ArcherPoint Inc
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   806
          • Beginner
          • Panel
          Presenter
          Chris Hanson
          Product Manager
          eOne Integrated Business Solutions
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   786
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Telka Clem
          SR Consultant/SA D365
          Western Computer
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   796
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Michael Dionisi
          Senior Solution Analyst
          LIDD Consultants
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
          • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   846