Select Criteria: Tracks = D365 BC/NAV
Sunday, October 09
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Sunday, October 09:  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Emerald 7
Join us for a practical guide to basic and advanced warehousing concepts in Business Central. After this session you'll be able to determine the right level of warehousing for each of your facilities. We'll review: • Warehousing setups: locations, bins, bin contents, stockkeeping units • Basic Warehousing Transactions: Inventory putaways, picks and...
  • Beginner
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Mr.  Jason Chance
Solutions Manager
LIDD Consultants
Presenter
Mr.  Michael Dionisi
Senior Solution Analyst
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
Managing your Fixed Assets in Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central / NAV is a somewhat hidden but significantly valuable opportunity for improvement. Ready to take advantage? We’ll show you how easy it is to set up your assets in the system, starting with the overall structure of tracking and managing...
  • Academy

Session Details

Presenter
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr.  Mark Hamblin
Presales
Inisght Works
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  William Wilson
NAV Facilitator/Manager
Park 100 Foods
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tasha Anspach
Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
KTL Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Patrick Bostick CPIM, MCP
Solution Strategist, Microsoft Business Central
Cargas Systems, Inc
Co-Presenter
Tim Crouser
Microsoft ERP Account Manager
Cargas Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jon Long
Upgrade Lead
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jon Long
Upgrade Lead
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
John Kimball
Demand Planning Consultant
Lanham Associates
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Roland Chi
Marketing Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Presenter
Ms  Ting Ma
Senior Application Consultant
Technology Management Concepts
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Partner Solutions Showcase
Co-Presenter
Chris Dew
Product Manager
eOne Solutions
Presenter
Martin Olsen
COO & Co-Founder
Track(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr  Connor McNamara
Business Central Solution Architect
Wipfli LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Presenter/Submitter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Corey Barak
Chief Operating Officer
Solver, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Monday, October 10
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  • Room:   Mangrove Lawn
Track(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Samuel St. Claire
Solution Analyst
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Shannon Mullins
Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
Accelerynt, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
AJ Ansari
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Erik Hougaard
MVP
EFOQUS Canada Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mathieu Galipeau
Managing Director
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Naples 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr.  William Wilson
NAV Facilitator/Manager
Park 100 Foods
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Amanda Mayer
Director of Finance
LIDD Consultants, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom C
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Mr  Elliot Fishman
CEO
Catapult
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   St George 112
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Lindsey Gorkowski
Senior Solution Architect
Centric Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr  Alex Olson
Systems Engineer
Tigunia
Presenter
Laura Schmitz
Solutions Consultant Team Lead
Tigunia
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Ms  Brittany Hodges
Consultant
RSMUS LLP
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Jeff Landeen
Manager
RSMUS LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Naples 1
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Shawn Martin
Senior Product Specialist
SPS Commerce
Co-Presenter
Steve Massey
VP of Technology
SPS Commerce
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Orange Blossom
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Jennifer Claridge
Presenter
Robert Jolliffe
President
Sabre Limited
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Jack Walther
Senior Developer
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Co-Presenter
Janelle Riley
CEO
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
Understand how to decide which configuration and documents make sense for you Understand basic functionality, including inventory put-aways, picks, & movements. Delve into advanced features, Including warehouse receipts, various worksheets, bins, and the warehouse item reclassification journal. Understand the different classes of warehouse configuration. Learn how the Location configuration options...
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter
Mr.  Mark Hamblin
Presales
Inisght Works
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Orange Blossom
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Michael Dionisi
Senior Solution Analyst
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
SMB Director
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Mark Polino
Director of Customer Success
Fastpath Solutions, LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Eleni Mavrommati
Solutions Architect
360 ERP Business Solutions, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Deb Lashua
Business Applications Training Manager
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Escambia
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Chris Hanson
Product Manager
eOne Integrated Business Solutions
Co-Presenter
Mark Anderson
Sr. Solutions Consultant
eOne Integrated Business Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Cindy Lu
Project Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Presenter
Mr.  Roland Chi
Marketing Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Kasey Metzger
Delivery Program Leader
Enavate
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Matt Traxinger
Lead Developer and Developer Quality Advocate
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jason Theophanes
IT Manager
Old Trapper Smoked Products Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Andrew Good
CEO
Liberty Grove Software
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Kim Dallefeld
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Dave Wiser
President & Lead Consultant
Dynamics Northwest
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Saurav Dhyani
Software Developer
ArcherPoint Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Jess White
Presenter
Lori Ruppert
Senior Product Manager
insightsoftware
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 1
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
AJ Ansari
Presenter
Kyle Hardin
Technical Architect
ArcherPoint
Presenter
Mathieu Galipeau
Managing Director
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Kristoffer Ruyeras
VP of Operations
Tigunia LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Eric Mielke
Senior Consultant
Wipfli LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Mr.  Andrew Good
CEO
Liberty Grove Software
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Holly Armitage
Managing Consultant
FORVIS
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
kirk Southcott
Solution Architect
Ternpoint Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Fast Chat
Panelist
Dave Wiser
President & Lead Consultant
Dynamics Northwest
Moderator
Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
Panelist
Kim Dallefeld
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Panelist
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Panelist
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Telka Clem
SR Consultant/SA D365
Western Computer
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  James Nicholas
VP, Information Technology
Tigunia
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Amanda Mayer
Director of Finance
LIDD Consultants, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Mr.  Erik Hougaard
MVP
EFOQUS Canada Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Chrysovalantis Efthymiou
Software Engineer
Presenter
Eleni Mavrommati
Solutions Architect
360 ERP Business Solutions, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Janelle Riley
CEO
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Co-Presenter
Jenna Walther
Marketing and Operations Manager
Syvantis Technologies, Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 1
I will show you how Park 100 Foods starts with an idea or concept of a few raw materials and instructions then manufactures a masterpiece. The product we made 20 years is still the same today. I will walk you through how NAV/BC has allowed us to be consistent without...
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Co-Presenter
Mr.  William Wilson
NAV Facilitator/Manager
Park 100 Foods
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Tuesday, October 11
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter/Submitter
Mary Miller
Director, Marketing & Channel
KwikTag by enChoice
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Dave Wiser
President & Lead Consultant
Dynamics Northwest
Co-Presenter
Kim Dallefeld
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr  Alex Olson
Systems Engineer
Tigunia
Co-Presenter
Kristoffer Ruyeras
VP of Operations
Tigunia LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Ms  Shannon Mullins
Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
Accelerynt, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Ms  Brittany Hodges
Consultant
RSMUS LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 1
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mathieu Galipeau
Managing Director
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 1
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Ms  Telka Clem
SR Consultant/SA D365
Western Computer
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Patrick Fusarini
Technical Sales Advisor
k-ecommerce
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Erik Hougaard
MVP
EFOQUS Canada Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Matt Traxinger
Lead Developer and Developer Quality Advocate
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Wednesday, October 12
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
--> Keynote
  • Wednesday, October 12:  8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Room:   Osceola ABCD
Presenter
Ryan Holiday
Track(s) 
Wednesday, October 12
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr  Alex Olson
Systems Engineer
Tigunia
Presenter
Mr.  James Nicholas
VP, Information Technology
Tigunia
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Michael Dionisi
Senior Solution Analyst
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Gainesville 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 4
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 4
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Janelle Riley
CEO
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Co-Presenter
Todd Froemming
Vice President of Consulting Services
Todd Froemming
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Kim Congleton
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Mr.  David Laster
Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
GraVoc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Escambia
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ben Baxter
President - BC for Manufacturing
Accent Software, Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 3
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tim Tucker
Partner
Sikich
Co-Presenter
Zack Marshall
Solution Architect
Sikich
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 5
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Robert Jolliffe
President
Sabre Limited
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Destin 2
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
David Rhue
Managing Consultant
FORVIS, LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Desoto 1
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Saurav Dhyani
Software Developer
ArcherPoint Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Dave Wiser
President & Lead Consultant
Dynamics Northwest
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 3
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Ms  Shannon Mullins
Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
Accelerynt, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Christian Mouat
Technical Consultant
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Co-Presenter
Jack Walther
Senior Developer
Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Kim Dallefeld
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Tampa 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Robb Delprado
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 1
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Telka Clem
SR Consultant/SA D365
Western Computer
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tasha Anspach
Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
KTL Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Brad Pendergast
Presenter
Kristoffer Ruyeras
VP of Operations
Tigunia LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
Wednesday, October 12
10:45 AM - 11:45 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola ABCD
Join other Microsoft Dynamics NAV/BC users at Summit at the NAV/BC General Session as we talk all things product release, project roadmaps, and strategy! At this general session, we are also going to be doing an All-Star Awards ceremony to recognize our community leaders. Lastly, bring your best customer highlights...

    Session Details

    Moderator
    Pam Misialek
    saas
    asdf
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    Even in the era of cloud-first and digital connectivity, finance teams still struggle with manual invoice processes and data entry overload. AI-powered AP automation transforms the work life of many AP professionals by nearly eliminating data entry and streamlining invoice workflows while providing complete visibility to the entire AP process....
    • Partner Solutions Showcase

    Session Details

    Co-Presenter
    Mary Miller
    Director, Marketing & Channel
    KwikTag by enChoice
    Presenter
    Sean Fitzgerald
    Senior Account Executive
    Enchoice
    Track(s) 
    Wednesday, October 12
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Todd Froemming
    Vice President of Consulting Services
    Todd Froemming
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Belinda Allen
    Influencer for Data Driven Decisions
    Smith & Allen Consulting, Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Cari Corozza
    Consultant and Trainer
    New View Strategies
    Co-Presenter
    Shawn Sissenwein
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    AJ Ansari
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Ben Baxter
    President - BC for Manufacturing
    Accent Software, Inc
    Presenter
    Cliff McDaniel
    Director of Operations
    John H. Carter Co., Inc.
    Presenter
    Mr.  David Laster
    Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
    GraVoc
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Cynthia Priebe
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Co-Presenter
    Meenakshi Singh
    -
    -
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Jenifer Elliott
    Senior Application Consultant
    Technology Management Concepts
    Presenter
    Mr.  Roland Chi
    Marketing Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Presenter
    Ms  Ting Ma
    Senior Application Consultant
    Technology Management Concepts
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Cindy Lu
    Project Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Presenter
    Mr.  Roland Chi
    Marketing Manager
    Technology Management Concepts
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mathieu Galipeau
    Managing Director
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Naples 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Greg Hartunian
    President
    Smart Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr  Alex Olson
    Systems Engineer
    Tigunia
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Jason Chance
    Solutions Manager
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Charles Allen
    Senior Consulting Manager
    BKD LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Jeffrey Porter
    CMO
    StockIQ Technologies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Wednesday, October 12
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Saurav Dhyani
    Software Developer
    ArcherPoint Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    Chris Hanson
    Product Manager
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Telka Clem
    SR Consultant/SA D365
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Michael Dionisi
    Senior Solution Analyst
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Kyle Hardin
    Technical Architect
    ArcherPoint
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr  Connor McNamara
    Business Central Solution Architect
    Wipfli LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    Cliff McDaniel
    Director of Operations
    John H. Carter Co., Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Cynthia Priebe
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Co-Presenter
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Co-Presenter
    Lewis Rosenberg
    IT Manager
    Mars Fishcare/Mars Horsecare
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Orange Blossom
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Sandy Wickman
    Senior Business Consultant
    LBMC Technology Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1
    • Advanced
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Mr  Chad Sogge
    Executive – EPS
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Amanda Mayer
    Director of Finance
    LIDD Consultants, Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Jason Chance
    Solutions Manager
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    AJ Ansari
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mark Rhodes
    Partner Account Manager
    Continia
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 5
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Janelle Riley
    CEO
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Todd Froemming
    Vice President of Consulting Services
    Todd Froemming
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Desoto 4
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Katie Soderberg
    Presenter
    Rod O'Connor
    Jack of all trades
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 1
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Shannon Mullins
    Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
    Accelerynt, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 6
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3
    In this session, I will discuss 10 real use cases of how you can create efficiency in outdated processes and make the most of your BC investment, including using apps and free tools available on the platform. ...
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo

    Session Details

    Co-Presenter
    Ms  Shannon Mullins
    Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
    Accelerynt, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Dennis Mahon
    Principal Business Analyst
    Ground Works
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Jason Chance
    Solutions Manager
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Amanda Mayer
    Director of Finance
    LIDD Consultants, Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Cliff McDaniel
    Director of Operations
    John H. Carter Co., Inc.
    Co-Presenter
    Dave Wiser
    President & Lead Consultant
    Dynamics Northwest
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Saurav Dhyani
    Software Developer
    ArcherPoint Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Erik Hougaard
    MVP
    EFOQUS Canada Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Samuel St. Claire
    Solution Analyst
    LIDD Consultants
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Mr.  Greg Hartunian
    President
    Smart Software
    Presenter
    Mr  Peter Reynolds
    Channel Sales Director
    Smart Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom B
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Jennifer Ranz
    Product POD Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Co-Presenter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom A
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Judy Weston
    Strategic Channel Sales Manager
    SPS Commerce
    Co-Presenter
    Shawn Martin
    Senior Product Specialist
    SPS Commerce
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Brenda Emond
    Functional Consultant
    ArcherPoint
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom D
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Brittany Hodges
    Consultant
    RSMUS LLP
    Presenter/Submitter
    Mr.  Jeff Landeen
    Manager
    RSMUS LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Mr.  Greg Hartunian
    President
    Smart Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 1
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Lewis Rosenberg
    IT Manager
    Mars Fishcare/Mars Horsecare
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Beginner
    • Panel
    Co-Presenter
    AJ Ansari
    Co-Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Co-Presenter
    Shawn Dorward MVP
    SMB Director
    sa.global
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Greg Williams
    VP of Strategy
    Western Computer
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Coastal Ballroom 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Kyle Hardin
    Technical Architect
    ArcherPoint
    Presenter
    Tim Tucker
    Partner
    Sikich
    Presenter
    Zack Marshall
    Solution Architect
    Sikich
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  William Wilson
    NAV Facilitator/Manager
    Park 100 Foods
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Holly Armitage
    Managing Consultant
    FORVIS
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Deb Lashua
    Business Applications Training Manager
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Janelle Riley
    CEO
    Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Amanda Mayer
    Director of Finance
    LIDD Consultants, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter/Submitter
    Rod O'Connor
    Jack of all trades
    eOne Integrated Business Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    Thursday, October 13
    11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Robert Jolliffe
    President
    Sabre Limited
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Matt Traxinger
    Lead Developer and Developer Quality Advocate
    ArcherPoint
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Gainesville 1
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Kim Dallefeld
    CEO/Senior Consultant
    Dallefeld Consulting
    Presenter
    Robb Delprado
    Senior Trainer and Consultant
    New View Strategies
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Tampa 2
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Presenter
    Ms  Kasey Metzger
    Delivery Program Leader
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Tonya Bricco-Meske
    Developer
    DSWi
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Andrew Good
    CEO
    Liberty Grove Software
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Naples 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Steven Chinsky
    Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
    Wipfli
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Destin 2
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    AJ Ansari
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 1
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Shannon Mullins
    Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
    Accelerynt, Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 3
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Co-Presenter
    Leanne Paul
    Consultant
    ArcherPoint
    Co-Presenter
    Lewis Rosenberg
    IT Manager
    Mars Fishcare/Mars Horsecare
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
    • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Sarasota 2
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Shawn Dorward MVP
    SMB Director
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):