Select Criteria: Association = Recorded for On-Demand
Monday, October 10
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1052
  • Panel
Presenter
Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
Presenter
Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   681
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Chuck Ingram
Founder and CEO
CongruentX
Presenter
Dan Madden
Director, CRM
Ascensus
Presenter
Ms  Dian Taylor
D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
RSM US LLP
Presenter
Diane Taylor
Manager of Implementation and Adoption
Synergy Credit Union
Presenter
Rick McCutcheon
Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
FCS
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1053
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Bob McAdam
VP, Strategic Partnerships
Cavallo (f/k/a SalesPad)
Presenter
Mr.  Brian Lambertz
Business Analyst
Connexus Energy
Presenter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Presenter
Michelle Kocher
Vice President of Operations
Delta Medical Systems
Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   618
  • Advanced
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   353
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Anne Krupke
Senior Solution Architect
Microsoft
Presenter
Rachel Profitt
Senior FastTrack Solution Architect
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   697
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Carmel Wynkoop
Partner
Armanino LLP
Presenter
Noah Kluge
Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
Armanino LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   480
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Liz McGlennen
Executive Director
TechFluent
Presenter
William McLendon
Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions America
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   422
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Presenter
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   280
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   639
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Dian Taylor
D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   912
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mark Hamblin
Solution Advisor
Insight Works
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   739
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  William Wilson
NAV Facilitator/Manager
Park 100 Foods
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   779
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tasha Anspach
Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
KTL Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   841
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Charlie Savko
Presenter
Tim Crouser
Microsoft ERP Account Manager
Cargas Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   644
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mallory Lawhorne
Consultant
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   754
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mohana Yadav
Technology Specialist
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   416
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Peter Jennings
AX/D365 Practice Lead insightsoftware
insightsoftware
Presenter
Mr.  Ron Summers
President
Tigunia, LLC
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   452
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Geoff Ables
Managing Partner
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   753
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Mohana Yadav
Technology Specialist
ArcherPoint
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   781
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Co-Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   581
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Dr.  Mihail Mateev
CTO / Founder
Soft Project Ltd
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   707
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Jaquin Salazar
Sales Trainer
Texas Disposal Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   700
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Co-Presenter
Sukurt Parab
Senior Architect
Hitachi
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   917
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Sunny Mattoon, CPIM
Senior Consultant
SBM Consulting, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   893
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Cindi Todd
Intelllitec Solutions
Presenter
Mr.  David Feenstra
Owner / Principal Consultant
Data Forward Business Solutions
Presenter
Mr.  David Laster
Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
GraVoc
Presenter
Sonia Serlin
Dexpro Dynamics
Presenter
Zubin Gidwani
Founder
Dynamic Budgets
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   548
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Anthony Rice
Director
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   623
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Britta Rekstad
Executive Director
The Pivot Program
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   659
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Kylie Kiser
Senior Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   850
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   633
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Evan Hopper
Senior Consultant - Data Analytics/BI
RSM US
Presenter
Kate DuVall
Senior Consultant - Data Analytics/BI
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   805
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
John Kimball
Demand Planning Consultant
Lanham Associates
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   643
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Malcolm McAuley
Sr. Business Solution Analyst
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   574
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Alberto Alvarado
BI Specialist
Wholesum Family Farms Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   838
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Roland Chi
Marketing Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Presenter
Ms  Ting Ma
Senior Application Consultant
Technology Management Concepts
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Monday, October 10
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   553
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jonas Rapp
Microsoft MVP, Power Platform and Dynamics 365 development nerd
CRMK
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   683
  • Intermediate
Presenter
Em D’Arcy (She/They)
Senior Solutions Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   370
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Noah Kluge
Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
Armanino LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   663
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Blake Miller
Senior Solution Consultant
Arctic IT
Presenter
Sarah Jelinek
MVP, MCT, Enterprise Solution Architect
Arctic IT
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   282
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   568
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  David Patrick
Subject Matter Expert
Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   533
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
Vice President
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   420
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
April Waydula
Business Systems Analyst
ChemTreat Inc.
Presenter
Charlene Bussat
Alithya
Presenter
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Presenter
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   363
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   665
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Malcolm McAuley
Sr. Business Solution Analyst
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   519
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Aleiha Hanson
ERP Consultant II
Heartland Business Systems
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   784
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   412
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Trisha Alverson
Software Solutions Architect
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   561
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mallory Lawhorne
Consultant
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1050
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Jannik Bausager
Principal Group Program Manager
Microsoft
Presenter
Jeff Suwyn
Presenter
Mike Morton
Vice President, Dynamics 365 BC and SMB Business Apps
Microsoft
Track(s)  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   441
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Panelist
Ms  Azure McFarlane
Lead Power Platform Consultant
Panelist
Britta Rekstad
Executive Director
The Pivot Program
Co-Presenter
Ed Gonzales
Manager, Technology Consulting
EY
Panelist
Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
CEO/Senior Consultant
Dallefeld Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   389
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Kevin Gallagher
Senior Consultant
Logan Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   660
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
John Annunziato
Director, Project Operations Lead
RSM US LLP
Presenter
Mr.  Scott LeFante
Director, Field Service Practice Lead
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   393
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Jason Wilson CPA
Functional Solution Architect
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   960
  • Panel
Moderator
Bob McAdam
VP, Strategic Partnerships
Cavallo (f/k/a SalesPad)
Panelist
Carol Livingston
President
Dynamics Connections LLC
Panelist
Fauwaz Hussain
Sr. Director, B2B Sales
Nodus | EVO Payments
Panelist
Mary Miller
Director, Marketing & Channel
KwikTag by enChoice
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   804
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Kristopher Powell
Presenter
Samuel St. Claire
Solution Analyst
LIDD Consultants
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   438
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Alan Whitehouse
Chief Software Architect
True Sky Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   583
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter/Submitter
Dr.  Mihail Mateev
CTO / Founder
Soft Project Ltd
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1041
  • Intermediate
Presenter
Ashley Steiner, MVP
Independent Consultant
Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   791
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Shannon Mullins
Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
Accelerynt, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   729
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Jo deRuiter
Director Business Applications
Aisling Dynamics
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   532
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
Vice President
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   547
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jill Lister
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   458
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Matt Burback
Solution Architect
Winnebago Industries
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   551
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Audra Beers
Managing Consultant
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   653
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Monica Hoyer
Marketing Director
emfluence
Co-Presenter
Rick McCutcheon
Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
FCS
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   569
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  David Patrick
Subject Matter Expert
Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   521
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
John Davis
Director
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1034
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Bobby Small
BDR
Ellipse Solutions
Presenter
Ms  Crystal Ahrens
IT Architect
kodakalaris
Presenter
Jessica Vaughn
Sr Principal Consultant
Argano
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Moderator
Pam Misialek
Community Director
Dynamic Communities
Presenter
Thomas Wisniewski
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   799
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Blair Hurlbut
VP ERP Solutions
Catapult
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   690
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Amber Bell
Founder and Chief Training Officer
Training Dynamo
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   587
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Nick Hance
bit.ly/summit22-schedule -- much faster schedule!
Reenhanced
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   565
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Kazim Rajani
Data Solutions Architect
WesCEF
Submitter
Mr.  Kazim Rajani
Data Solutions Architect
WesCEF
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   879
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr  Alex Olson
Systems Engineer
Tigunia
Presenter
Laura Schmitz
Solutions Consultant Team Lead
Tigunia
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   788
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Brittany Hodges
Consultant
RSM US LLP
Presenter
Mr.  Jeff Landeen
Manager, Technology Consulting - Business Central
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   834
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Shawn Martin
Senior Product Specialist
SPS Commerce
Presenter
Steve Massey
VP of Technology
SPS Commerce
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   854
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Steven Chinsky
Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
Wipfli
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   476
  • Intermediate
  • Panel
Presenter
Ms  Suzie Moore
Senior Consultant II
FORVIS, LLP
Presenter
Tiffany Bobbitt
Project Manager
FORVIS, LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Desoto 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   622
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Nicholas Hayduk
President, Software Engineer
Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   595
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Fausto Capellan Jr
Consultant
PowerApps911
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   966
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jenn Claridge
Director of Services
Sabre
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   284
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  David Laster
Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
GraVoc
Presenter
Mark Wiley
Senior Solutions Architect
GraVoc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Tuesday, October 11
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   555
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Heidi Neuhauser
Partner
Reenhanced
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   484
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Juan Prado
Sr. Director, Strategic Partnerships
highradius
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   857
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cari Corozza
Consultant and Trainer
New View Strategies
Presenter
Cynthia Priebe
Senior Trainer and Consultant
New View Strategies
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   346
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jonathan Anderson
Director, Solution Architecture
Argano
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   433
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Thomas Krogh
Senior Asset Management Consultant
Dynaway
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   734
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Shawn Dorward MVP
Vice President
sa.global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   737
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Deb Lashua
Business Applications Training Manager
RSM US LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   469
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Juanita Schoen
Sr. Engagement Manager / Customer Executive
Columbus US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   371
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Noah Kluge
Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
Armanino LLP
Presenter
Mr.  SK Mohanty
Senior Director IT - Applications, Infrastructure and Network (acting CISO)
Gigamon Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   640
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Patrick Wright
Senior Solution Architect
C5 Insight
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   417
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  James Sonne
Sr Director, Architect
RSM US, LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   421
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Panelist
April Waydula
Business Systems Analyst
ChemTreat Inc.
Panelist
Diane Perry
Enterprise Architect
Alithya
Panelist
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Panelist
Michael Holland
CEO/Co-Founder
Management Advisory Systems, Corporation
Panelist
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   335
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Rick Doss
Sr. Presales Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   840
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Cindy Lu
Project Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Presenter
Mr.  Roland Chi
Marketing Manager
Technology Management Concepts
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   717
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
John Yenter-Briars
Software Engineer
Root16
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Session Number:   576
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Ms  Kylie Kiser
Senior Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   849
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jason Theophanes
IT Manager
Old Trapper Smoked Products Inc
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   866
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Christopher Warren
Director, Information Technology
ivWatch
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Citrus - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   979
  • Intermediate
Presenter
Paul Swider
Chief Philanthropy Officer
RealActivity
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Session Number:   1035
    Presenter
    Mr.  Jannik Bausager
    Principal Group Program Manager
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Ms  Jo deRuiter
    Director Business Applications
    Aisling Dynamics
    Presenter
    Michelle Kocher
    Vice President of Operations
    Delta Medical Systems
    Presenter
    Mike Morton
    Vice President, Dynamics 365 BC and SMB Business Apps
    Microsoft
    Moderator
    Pam Misialek
    Community Director
    Dynamic Communities
    Presenter
    Terry Heley
    Escalation Engineer
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Zubin Gidwani
    Founder
    Dynamic Budgets
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   336
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Chris Segurado
    Senior Consultant
    Mazars USA
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   631
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Sheila Shahpari
    Founder/CEO
    Paritta Group Inc.
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   361
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Meghan McMullen
    Training Manager
    RSM US
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   579
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ed Gonzales
    Manager, Technology Consulting
    EY
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   369
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Laura Jacobowitz
    Development/Technical Manager
    Axtegrity Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   348
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Alex Meyer
    Director of Customer Solutions
    Fastpath
    Co-Presenter
    Mr.  Frank Vukovits
    Senior Director of Strategic Partnerships
    Fastpath Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   768
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Saurav Dhyani MVP, MCT
    Technical Futurist
    ArcherPoint Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   340
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Dan Edwards CPA
    Managing Director
    Crowe LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   836
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Chris Weaver
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    Tuesday, October 11
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   592
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Ms  Paige Cassada
    Dynamics 365 Practice Manager
    C5 Insight
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   419
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Justin Carter
    CTO, Microsoft MVP
    Illumina Technology Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   963
    • Intermediate
    Presenter
    Geoff Ables
    Managing Partner
    C5 Insight
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   425
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Nathan Clouse
    Technical Architect
    enVista
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   545
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Roger Vander Lugt
    Senior Implementation Consultant
    Enavate
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   504
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Matthew Arp
    Business Systems Developer
    Hunton Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   278
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Bryan Wilton
    Vice President
    LBMC Technology Solutions
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   503
    • Beginner
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    John Kirsch
    Dynamics GP Product Lead
    sa.global
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   434
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Andrew Reeck
    Commerce Solutions Architect
    ITK Solutions Group
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   570
    • Beginner
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr  Rajendra Ongole
    BI-Specilaist
    BOSCH
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Lafayette 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   656
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Scott LeFante
    Director, Field Service Practice Lead
    RSM US LLP
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   356
    • Advanced
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Andreas Vogel MBA, PMP
    Managing Partner
    Ludia Consulting
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   342
    • Advanced
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Brittany Burke
    Solutions Architect
    Caf2Code LLC
    Presenter
    Ms  Lauren Wooll
    Functional Consultant II
    Caf2Code LLC
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   457
    • Intermediate
    • Fast Chat
    Presenter
    Corey Bakhtiary
    Director of Innovation
    Argano
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   863
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  William Wilson
    NAV Facilitator/Manager
    Park 100 Foods
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   575
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Mr.  Thomas LeBlanc
    Senior Consultant
    3Cloud
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
    • Session Number:   358
    • Intermediate
    • Live Demo
    Presenter
    Anne Krupke
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Presenter
    Hiren Naik
    Senior Solution Architect
    Microsoft
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
    • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
    • Session Number:   649
    • Intermediate
    • Panel
    Panelist
    Mr.  Blake Miller
    Senior Solution Consultant
    Arctic IT
    Panelist
    Clarissa Simpson
    Microsoft Business Solutions MVP
    Ford Motor Company
    Moderator
    Sarah Jelinek
    MVP, MCT, Enterprise Solution Architect
    Arctic IT