Select Criteria: Association = D365 F&O- General
Monday, October 10
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
Are you looking for guidance on how to maximize your investment/time over your next few days at Community Summit? If so, this session will provide a variety of tips and lessons learned from a panel of Community Summit veterans to ensure you leave the conference with the tools you need...
  • Beginner
  • Panel

Session Details

Presenter
Chuck Ingram
Founder and CEO
CongruentX
Presenter
Dan Madden
Director, CRM
Ascensus
Presenter
Ms  Dian Taylor
D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
RSM US LLP
Presenter
Diane Taylor
Manager of Implementation and Adoption
Synergy Credit Union
Presenter
Rick McCutcheon
Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
PartnerTalks
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Monday, October 10
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
Still trying to maneuver through over 40 modules every day in D365? Come to our session and learn how to make your life easier and become more productive. With the new D365 user interface, you can quickly build your own workspaces, create your own views, add totals to your D365...
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter
Ginger Griffith
Solution Consultant
Alithya
Presenter
Traci Didonna
Principal Program Manager
Alithya
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Monday, October 10
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
In this session, you will learn the different ways you can leverage the Power Platform to optimize your business processes in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations apps. You will have the opportunity to hear how organization are using the platform and best practices for getting started....
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Tuesday, October 11
9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
  • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
Join other Microsoft Dynamics Finance & Operations (AX/F&O) users at Summit at the F&O General Session as we talk all things product release, project roadmaps, and strategy! At this general session, we are also going to be doing an All-Star Awards ceremony to recognize our community leaders. Lastly, bring your...
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Moderator
Pam Misialek
Community Director
Dynamic Communities
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Tuesday, October 11
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Palm Beach - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Bobby Small
BDR
Ellipse Solutions
Presenter
Gregor Newland
Regional Director - Business Development
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Rick Doss
Sr. Presales Solution Architect
Hitachi Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Orange Blossom - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Jessica Vaughn
Sr Principal Consultant
Argano
Presenter
Laura Watson
Senior Project Manager
Connecticut Children's
Presenter
Lindsay Garcia
Director, Strategic Engagements
Argano
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Tuesday, October 11
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Tuesday, October 11:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Anne Krupke
Senior Solution Architect
Microsoft
Presenter
Hiren Naik
Senior Solution Architect
Microsoft
Presenter
Purvesh Vaghasia
Senior Solution Architect
Microsoft
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Wednesday, October 12
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Albin Lotric
Senior Technical Consultant
Docentric
Presenter
Mr.  Miha Vuk
D365FO Software Architect and Technical Fellow
Docentric
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Bill Spurling
Software Architect
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Room:   Citrus - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Sarah Hollinger
F&O Operations Team Manager
enVista
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Wednesday, October 12
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Mr.  Dominic Walters
Data Analyst
CymSTAR LLC
Presenter
Michael Simms
VP - Digital Advisory
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Ms  Elif Item
MCT / CEO
Item by Item, LLC
Presenter
Ender Yilmaz
Directory of Information Technology
Merit Brass
Presenter
Jason LeDonne
Corporate Project Manager
Merit Brass
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Miha Vuk
D365FO Software Architect and Technical Fellow
Docentric
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jonathan Anderson
Group manager, Solution Architecture
Argano
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Bobby Small
BDR
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  Association 
Wednesday, October 12
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Partner Solutions Showcase
Presenter
Gene Bornac
enVista
Presenter
Kyle McNerney
enVista
Track(s)  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Partner Solutions Showcase
Presenter
Peter Joeckel
Partner
Pelorus Technology
Track(s)  Association 
Wednesday, October 12
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Eric Shuss
Solution Architect
Armanino
Presenter
Geoffrey Bazinett
Solution Architect
Armanino
Presenter
Mr.  Shaun McMikle
Senior Manager / Enterprise Solutions Architect
Armanino LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Tyler Cannon
Senior Technical Consultant
Logan Consulting
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Jason Wilson CPA
Functional Solution Architect
Columbus Global
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Jonathan Anderson
Group manager, Solution Architecture
Argano
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
Wednesday, October 12
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
In this customer success story, we will be covering how from CRP1 until Go Live, the importance of Task recordings for a robust Regression Suite Automation Tool (RSAT) testing for system updates. We will also, cover our CRP test scripts, and how they relate to LifeCycle Service - Business Process...
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter
Mr.  Dave Harris
Functional Architect
Alithya
Presenter
Ms  Katie McGinnis
ERP Security and D365 Azure Administrator
Greenfield Global Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Wednesday, October 12
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Advanced
  • Panel
Presenter
Staci Kimmell
Managing Director
Crowe LLP
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Arush Kuthiala
Consultant - D365
Western Computer
Presenter
Ms  Tanya Regna
Engagement Manager
Western Computer, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Panel
Presenter
Mr.  Alex Meyer
Director of Customer Solutions
Fastpath
Presenter
Mr.  Justin Carter
CTO, Microsoft MVP
Illumina Technology Solutions
Presenter
Kelly Gustafson
Solution Architect
Argano
Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Presenter
Peter Ramer
Director, Managed Application Services
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Wednesday, October 12:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Co-Presenter
Katie Soderberg
Co-Presenter
Rod O'Connor
Jack of all trades
eOne Integrated Business Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Thursday, October 13
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Room:   Suwannee 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Advanced
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Charlotte McCormick
President
Argano
Presenter
David Waxberg
Vice President of IT
Axon
Presenter
David Dixon
Sr. Director, Solution Delivery
Axon
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Co-Presenter
Nathan Clouse
Technical Architect
enVista
Co-Presenter
Peter Ramer
Director, Managed Application Services
RSM
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Thursday, October 13
9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
  • Thursday, October 13:  9:00 AM - 9:45 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
This session will exhibit Dynamics AX/365 options for managing and amending transactions in the Project Management and Accounting module. We will demonstrate how to adjust cost and sales rates for the posted and unposted hours transactions as well the options to split transactions before billing. Additionally, the other project transaction...
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo

Session Details

Presenter
Judi Irion
Business Analyst/Project Manager
Ellipse Solutions, LLC.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Thursday, October 13
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Nigel Cox
Senior Solution Architect
enVista
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Tanya C. Todd
Senior Director, Managed Services
Argano
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Charlotte McCormick
President
Argano
Presenter
Dwight Jellison
Corp Director of Innovation and Process Improvement
Fresh Mark, Inc.
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
  • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Room:   Sarasota 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Mr.  Justin Carter
CTO, Microsoft MVP
Illumina Technology Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Thursday, October 13:  10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Beginner
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Denis Guryev
Software Solutions Architect
Ellipse Solutions
Presenter
Gregor Newland
Regional Director - Business Development
Ellipse Solutions
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
Thursday, October 13
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
  • Intermediate
  • Live Demo
Presenter
Lindsay Garcia
Director, Strategic Engagements
Argano
Presenter
Ryan Meade
Chief Alliance Officer
DynamicWeb North America
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
  • Thursday, October 13:  11:15 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Room:   Desoto 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
  • Beginner
  • Fast Chat
Presenter
Meghan McMullen
Training Manager
RSM US
Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association