Sunday, October 09
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Sunday, October 09:  10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  • Room:   Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby
  • Session Number:   983
Registration is located at the Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby...

    Session Details

    Track(s) 
    Sunday, October 09
    1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Sunday, October 09:  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Room:   Emerald 1 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
    • Session Number:   928
    • Academy
    Presenter
    Ms  Belinda Allen
    Influencer for Data Driven Decisions
    @MsBelindaAllen
    Presenter
    Heidi Neuhauser
    Partner
    Reenhanced
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    • Sunday, October 09:  1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    • Room:   Emerald 3 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
    • Session Number:   931
    • Academy
    Presenter
    Mr.  Kerry Hataley
    Owner
    Nanook Software, Inc
    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
    Monday, October 10
    7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
    • Monday, October 10:  7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
    • Room:   Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby
    • Session Number:   984
    Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby...

      Session Details

      Track(s) 
      Monday, October 10
      8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Room:   Emerald 3 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
      • Session Number:   974
      • Academy
      Presenter
      Mr.  Kerry Hataley
      Owner
      Nanook Software, Inc
      SuperTrack(s):  Association 
      • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Room:   Emerald 8 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
      • Session Number:   945
      • Academy
      Presenter
      Mr.  David Musgrave MVP, GPUG All Star
      Managing Director
      Winthrop Development Consultants
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
      • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Room:   Emerald 6 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
      • Session Number:   1116
      • Beginner
      • Academy
      Co-Presenter
      Derek Krebs
      Sr Consultant
      MSX Group for Logistics One
      Co-Presenter
      Noah Moseley
      Senior Consultant \ Certified Trainer
      MSX Group
      Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
      • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Room:   Emerald 2 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
      • Session Number:   973
      • Academy
      Presenter
      Ms  Belinda Allen
      Influencer for Data Driven Decisions
      @MsBelindaAllen
      Presenter
      Heidi Neuhauser
      Partner
      Reenhanced
      SuperTrack(s):  Association 
      • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
      • Room:   Orange Blossom - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
      • Session Number:   958
        Moderator
        Thomas Noorkah
        Director of Enterprise Financial Systems
        City of Columbus
        Track(s)  Handout(s) 
        Monday, October 10
        8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
        • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
        • Room:   St George 104 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
        • Session Number:   937
        • Academy
        Presenter
        Geoff Ables
        Managing Partner
        C5 Insight
        Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
        • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
        • Room:   St George 108 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
        • Session Number:   959
        • Academy
        Presenter
        Robb Delprado
        Senior Trainer and Consultant
        New View Strategies
        Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
        • Monday, October 10:  8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
        • Room:   St George 102 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
        • Session Number:   933
        • Academy
        Co-Presenter
        Chris Rogers
        Presenter
        Laura Rogers
        Microsoft MVP / CEO at IW Mentor
        IW Mentor
        Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
        Monday, October 10
        12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
        • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
        • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
        • Session Number:   1052
        • Panel
        Presenter
        Ms  Jessie Sanger-Picard
        Senior IT Manager - Business Central | NAV
        Presenter
        Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
        CEO/Senior Consultant
        Dallefeld Consulting
        Presenter
        Mr.  Steven Chinsky
        Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
        Wipfli
        Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
        • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
        • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
        • Session Number:   681
        • Beginner
        • Panel
        Presenter
        Chuck Ingram
        Founder and CEO
        CongruentX
        Presenter
        Dan Madden
        Director, CRM
        Ascensus
        Presenter
        Ms  Dian Taylor
        D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
        RSM US LLP
        Presenter
        Diane Taylor
        Manager of Implementation and Adoption
        Synergy Credit Union
        Presenter
        Rick McCutcheon
        Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
        FCS
        Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
        • Monday, October 10:  12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
        • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
        • Session Number:   1053
        • Beginner
        • Panel
        Presenter
        Bob McAdam
        VP, Strategic Partnerships
        Cavallo (f/k/a SalesPad)
        Presenter
        Mr.  Brian Lambertz
        Business Analyst
        Connexus Energy
        Presenter
        Ms  Jo deRuiter
        Director Business Applications
        Aisling Dynamics
        Presenter
        Michelle Kocher
        Vice President of Operations
        Delta Medical Systems
        Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
        Monday, October 10
        12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
        • Monday, October 10:  12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
        • Room:   Emerald 4 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Lower Level
        • Session Number:   1105
        Academy only - Boxed lunch & beverages included...

          Session Details

          Monday, October 10
          1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   618
          • Advanced
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Nicholas Hayduk
          President, Software Engineer
          Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   353
          • Beginner
          • Panel
          Presenter
          Anne Krupke
          Senior Solution Architect
          Microsoft
          Presenter
          Rachel Profitt
          Senior FastTrack Solution Architect
          Microsoft
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   697
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Carmel Wynkoop
          Partner
          Armanino LLP
          Presenter
          Noah Kluge
          Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
          Armanino LLP
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   480
          • Beginner
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Liz McGlennen
          Executive Director
          TechFluent
          Presenter
          William McLendon
          Solution Architect
          Hitachi Solutions America
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   422
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ginger Griffith
          Solution Consultant
          Alithya
          Presenter
          Traci Didonna
          Principal Program Manager
          Alithya
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   280
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Jo deRuiter
          Director Business Applications
          Aisling Dynamics
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   639
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Dian Taylor
          D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
          RSM US LLP
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   912
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Mark Hamblin
          Solution Advisor
          Insight Works
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   739
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  William Wilson
          NAV Facilitator/Manager
          Park 100 Foods
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   779
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Tasha Anspach
          Pre-Sales Solution Engineer
          KTL Solutions
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   841
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Charlie Savko
          Presenter
          Tim Crouser
          Microsoft ERP Account Manager
          Cargas Systems
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   644
          • Intermediate
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Mallory Lawhorne
          Consultant
          Microsoft
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
          • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   754
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Mohana Yadav
          Technology Specialist
          ArcherPoint
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          Monday, October 10
          2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   416
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Peter Jennings
          AX/D365 Practice Lead insightsoftware
          insightsoftware
          Presenter
          Mr.  Ron Summers
          President
          Tigunia, LLC
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   452
          • Intermediate
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Geoff Ables
          Managing Partner
          C5 Insight
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   753
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Mohana Yadav
          Technology Specialist
          ArcherPoint
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   781
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Cari Corozza
          Consultant and Trainer
          New View Strategies
          Co-Presenter
          Cynthia Priebe
          Senior Trainer and Consultant
          New View Strategies
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   581
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Dr.  Mihail Mateev
          CTO / Founder
          Soft Project Ltd
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   707
          • Intermediate
          • Fast Chat
          Presenter
          Mr.  Jaquin Salazar
          Sales Trainer
          Texas Disposal Systems
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   700
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Co-Presenter
          Nathan Clouse
          Technical Architect
          enVista
          Co-Presenter
          Sukurt Parab
          Senior Architect
          Hitachi
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   917
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Sunny Mattoon, CPIM
          Senior Consultant
          SBM Consulting, Inc.
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   893
          • Beginner
          • Panel
          Presenter
          Cindi Todd
          Intelllitec Solutions
          Presenter
          Mr.  David Feenstra
          Owner / Principal Consultant
          Data Forward Business Solutions
          Presenter
          Mr.  David Laster
          Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
          GraVoc
          Presenter
          Sonia Serlin
          Dexpro Dynamics
          Presenter
          Zubin Gidwani
          Founder
          Dynamic Budgets
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   548
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Anthony Rice
          Director
          RSM
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   623
          • Beginner
          • Panel
          Presenter
          Britta Rekstad
          Executive Director
          The Pivot Program
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   659
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Ms  Kylie Kiser
          Senior Solution Architect
          Hitachi Solutions
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   850
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Steven Chinsky
          Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
          Wipfli
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   633
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Evan Hopper
          Senior Consultant - Data Analytics/BI
          RSM US
          Presenter
          Kate DuVall
          Senior Consultant - Data Analytics/BI
          RSM US LLP
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   805
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          John Kimball
          Demand Planning Consultant
          Lanham Associates
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   643
          • Beginner
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Malcolm McAuley
          Sr. Business Solution Analyst
          C5 Insight
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   574
          • Advanced
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Alberto Alvarado
          BI Specialist
          Wholesum Family Farms Inc
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
          • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   838
          • Intermediate
          • Live Demo
          Presenter
          Mr.  Roland Chi
          Marketing Manager
          Technology Management Concepts
          Presenter
          Ms  Ting Ma
          Senior Application Consultant
          Technology Management Concepts
          Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
          Monday, October 10
          2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
          • Monday, October 10:  2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
          • Room:   Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1026
          Monday, October 10
          2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
          • Monday, October 10:  2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
          • Room:   Osceola CD Foyer - Convention Center, Level 2
          • Session Number:   1106
          Refreshing Beverage Break...

            Session Details

            Monday, October 10
            3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1059
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Co-Presenter
            Seth Bacon
            Manager, Technology Consulting
            RSM US LLP
            Track(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   993
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Co-Presenter
            Ms  Stephanie Gamber
            VP Solutions Engineering
            Solver
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   994
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Chris Dew
            Product Manager
            eOne Solutions
            Presenter
            Martin Olsen
            COO & Co-Founder
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1019
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Chris Elmore
            Senior Sales Performance Director
            AvidXchange
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1000
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Jarod Moss
            Central Region Head of Sales
            Yooz
            Track(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   992
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            David Cacioppo
            President & CEO
            emfluence
            Co-Presenter
            Rick McCutcheon
            Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
            FCS
            Track(s)  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1058
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Bo Brask
            Head of ExFlow NAV at SignUp Software -The most advanced AP Automation solution for Microsoft Dynamics
            SignUp Software
            Co-Presenter
            Laura Daley
            Sr. Director, Alliances & Partnerships North America - The most advanced AP Automation solution for Microsoft Dynamics
            SignUp Software
            Presenter
            Per Skoogh
            Head of ExFlow F&O at SignUp Software - The most advanced AP Automation solution for Microsoft Dynamics
            SignUp Software
            Track(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   999
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Matt Rhodus
            VP of Business Development and Strategic Initiatives
            Medius
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   995
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Eric Lambiase
            Senior Director of Global Channels
            TrueCommerce
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   997
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Ivan Stano
            Resco.net
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   998
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Sylwia Kepa
            Product Manager
            XPLUS
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   991
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Presenter
            Bryan Whitney
            Managing Partner
            Lanham Associates
            Presenter
            Charlotte Kinney
            Product Evangelist and Sr. EDI Specialist
            Lanham Associates
            Presenter
            Dale Lanham
            CEO
            Lanham Associates
            Track(s)  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1071
            • Partner Solutions Showcase
            Co-Presenter
            Heather Fitz-Gerald
            Presenter
            Kais Makhlouf
            Vice President of Commerce Practice
            Thinkmax
            Co-Presenter
            Mark Canning
            Co-Presenter
            Patrick Guedj
            Co-Presenter
            Vlad Ilinov
            Track(s) 
            Monday, October 10
            4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   553
            • Advanced
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Jonas Rapp
            Microsoft MVP, Power Platform and Dynamics 365 development nerd
            CRMK
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   683
            • Intermediate
            Presenter
            Em D’Arcy (She/They)
            Senior Solutions Architect
            Hitachi Solutions
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   370
            • Beginner
            • Fast Chat
            Presenter
            Noah Kluge
            Sr Manager, Business Analytics and Automation
            Armanino LLP
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   663
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  Blake Miller
            Senior Solution Consultant
            Arctic IT
            Presenter
            Sarah Jelinek
            MVP, MCT, Enterprise Solution Architect
            Arctic IT
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   282
            • Advanced
            • Live Demo
            Presenter/Submitter
            Ms  Jo deRuiter
            Director Business Applications
            Aisling Dynamics
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   568
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  David Patrick
            Subject Matter Expert
            Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   350
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  Alex Meyer
            Director of Customer Solutions
            Fastpath
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   777
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Connor McNamara
            Business Central Solution Architect
            Wipfli LLP
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   533
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Shawn Dorward MVP
            Vice President
            sa.global
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   420
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            April Waydula
            Business Systems Analyst
            ChemTreat Inc.
            Presenter
            Charlene Bussat
            Alithya
            Presenter
            Ginger Griffith
            Solution Consultant
            Alithya
            Presenter
            Traci Didonna
            Principal Program Manager
            Alithya
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   363
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Meghan McMullen
            Training Manager
            RSM US
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   665
            • Beginner
            • Fast Chat
            Presenter
            Malcolm McAuley
            Sr. Business Solution Analyst
            C5 Insight
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   519
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Ms  Aleiha Hanson
            ERP Consultant II
            Heartland Business Systems
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   784
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Cari Corozza
            Consultant and Trainer
            New View Strategies
            Presenter
            Cynthia Priebe
            Senior Trainer and Consultant
            New View Strategies
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   279
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            John Arnold
            Senior Software Engineer
            US Digital
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   412
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Trisha Alverson
            Software Solutions Architect
            Ellipse Solutions
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   561
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mallory Lawhorne
            Consultant
            Microsoft
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   1050
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  Jannik Bausager
            Principal Group Program Manager
            Microsoft
            Presenter
            Jeff Suwyn
            Presenter
            Mike Morton
            Vice President, Dynamics 365 BC and SMB Business Apps
            Microsoft
            Track(s)  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   441
            • Beginner
            • Panel
            Panelist
            Ms  Azure McFarlane
            Lead Power Platform Consultant
            Panelist
            Britta Rekstad
            Executive Director
            The Pivot Program
            Co-Presenter
            Ed Gonzales
            Manager, Technology Consulting
            EY
            Panelist
            Kim Dallefeld, MCT, MCP
            CEO/Senior Consultant
            Dallefeld Consulting
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   389
            • Beginner
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  Kevin Gallagher
            Senior Consultant
            Logan Consulting
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   660
            • Advanced
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            John Annunziato
            Director, Project Operations Lead
            RSM US LLP
            Presenter
            Mr.  Scott LeFante
            Director, Field Service Practice Lead
            RSM US LLP
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   393
            • Beginner
            • Fast Chat
            Presenter
            Mr.  Jason Wilson CPA
            Functional Solution Architect
            Columbus Global
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            • Monday, October 10:  4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
            • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
            • Session Number:   733
            • Intermediate
            • Live Demo
            Presenter
            Mr.  Corey Barak
            Chief Operating Officer
            Solver, Inc.
            Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
            Tuesday, October 11
            7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
            • Tuesday, October 11:  7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
            • Room:   Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby
            • Session Number:   985
            Convention Center, Level 2, City Hall Lobby...

              Session Details

              Track(s) 
              Tuesday, October 11
              7:01 AM - 8:00 AM
              • Tuesday, October 11:  7:01 AM - 8:00 AM
              • Room:   Osceola CD Foyer - Convention Center, Level 2
              • Session Number:   1107
              "Grab-and-Go" Breakfast Buffet - Please take your food into Osceola, to enjoy while you grab the best seat in the house....

                Session Details

                Tuesday, October 11
                8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
                • Tuesday, October 11:  8:00 AM - 9:15 AM
                • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
                • Session Number:   1104
                Welcome Remarks: Hear about the Dynamic Communities strategy and what the future looks like with the User Group Expert Network. Official Summit Charity #WeStandWithUkraine: Many people in our community have been directly affected by the war in the Ukraine. Let's hear their story. Jeff Haven's Keynote - Uncrapify Your Future: If you’ve...

                  Session Details

                  Presenter
                  Jeff Havens
                  Founder
                  The Jeff Havens Company
                  Track(s)  Association 
                  Tuesday, October 11
                  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                  • Room:   Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   1027
                  Tuesday, October 11
                  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   960
                  • Panel
                  Moderator
                  Bob McAdam
                  VP, Strategic Partnerships
                  Cavallo (f/k/a SalesPad)
                  Panelist
                  Carol Livingston
                  President
                  Dynamics Connections LLC
                  Panelist
                  Fauwaz Hussain
                  Sr. Director, B2B Sales
                  Nodus | EVO Payments
                  Panelist
                  Mary Miller
                  Director, Marketing & Channel
                  KwikTag by enChoice
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola A - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   804
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Co-Presenter
                  Kristopher Powell
                  Presenter
                  Samuel St. Claire
                  Solution Analyst
                  LIDD Consultants
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola B - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   438
                  • Beginner
                  • Fast Chat
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Alan Whitehouse
                  Chief Software Architect
                  True Sky Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   583
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter/Submitter
                  Dr.  Mihail Mateev
                  CTO / Founder
                  Soft Project Ltd
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Suwannee 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   627
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Blake Scarlavai
                  Principal Consultant
                  Root16
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 9 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   1041
                  • Intermediate
                  Presenter
                  Ashley Steiner, MVP
                  Independent Consultant
                  Track(s)  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   964
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Mark Hamblin
                  Solution Advisor
                  Insight Works
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Naples 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   791
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Shannon Mullins
                  Microsoft MVP, CRO, Partner
                  Accelerynt, Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Destin 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   744
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  AJ Ansari
                  COO
                  DSWi
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Suwannee 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   442
                  • Beginner
                  • Panel
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Sandy Wickman
                  Senior Business Consultant
                  LBMC Technology Solutions
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   729
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Jo deRuiter
                  Director Business Applications
                  Aisling Dynamics
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Desoto 5 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   661
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Kevin Razavi
                  Solution Architect, Dynamics 365 Field Service
                  Ludia Consulting
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   532
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Shawn Dorward MVP
                  Vice President
                  sa.global
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   547
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Jill Lister
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 8 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   458
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Matt Burback
                  Solution Architect
                  Winnebago Industries
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Tampa 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   833
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Kasey Metzger
                  Product Leader
                  Enavate
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   766
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Erik Hougaard
                  MVP
                  EFOQUS Canada Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Suwannee 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   654
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Dian Taylor
                  D365 CE Presales Director & Microsoft MVP
                  RSM US LLP
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Naples 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   551
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Audra Beers
                  Managing Consultant
                  RSM
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   653
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Co-Presenter
                  Monica Hoyer
                  Marketing Director
                  emfluence
                  Co-Presenter
                  Rick McCutcheon
                  Microsoft Dynamics 365 MVP and Host
                  FCS
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Sarasota 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   807
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mathieu Galipeau, P.Eng
                  Managing Director
                  LIDD Consultants
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 7 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   569
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  David Patrick
                  Subject Matter Expert
                  Data Systems Analysts, Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Gainesville 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   862
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  William Wilson
                  NAV Facilitator/Manager
                  Park 100 Foods
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 3 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   521
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  John Davis
                  Director
                  RSM US LLP
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Sarasota 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   794
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Amanda Mayer
                  Director of Finance
                  LIDD Consultants, Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Desoto 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   722
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Geoff Ables
                  Managing Partner
                  C5 Insight
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Tampa 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   462
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Thomas Turner
                  Director of Microsoft Security & Compliance
                  RSMUS LLP
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Lafayette 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   495
                  • Beginner
                  • Fast Chat
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Debbie Altham
                  Senior Director
                  Sikich
                  Presenter
                  Mike Loumeau
                  Senior Account Executive
                  Sikich
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola CD - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   1034
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Bobby Small
                  BDR
                  Ellipse Solutions
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Crystal Ahrens
                  IT Architect
                  kodakalaris
                  Presenter
                  Jessica Vaughn
                  Sr Principal Consultant
                  Argano
                  Presenter
                  Meghan McMullen
                  Training Manager
                  RSM US
                  Moderator
                  Pam Misialek
                  Community Director
                  Dynamic Communities
                  Presenter
                  Thomas Wisniewski
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal C - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   799
                  • Beginner
                  • Panel
                  Presenter
                  Blair Hurlbut
                  VP ERP Solutions
                  Catapult
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Suwannee 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   885
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Lindsey Gorkowski
                  Senior Solution Architect
                  Centric Consulting
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 4 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   690
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Amber Bell
                  Founder and Chief Training Officer
                  Training Dynamo
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Desoto 4 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   566
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Tracy Nguyen
                  IT Software Development Advisor
                  Independent
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Lafayette 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   587
                  • Advanced
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Nick Hance
                  bit.ly/summit22-schedule -- much faster schedule!
                  Reenhanced
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Lafayette 3 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   565
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Kazim Rajani
                  Data Solutions Architect
                  WesCEF
                  Submitter
                  Mr.  Kazim Rajani
                  Data Solutions Architect
                  WesCEF
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal A - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   879
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr  Alex Olson
                  Systems Engineer
                  Tigunia
                  Presenter
                  Laura Schmitz
                  Solutions Consultant Team Lead
                  Tigunia
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 5 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   788
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Brittany Hodges
                  Consultant
                  RSM US LLP
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Jeff Landeen
                  Manager, Technology Consulting - Business Central
                  RSM US LLP
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   St George 102 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
                  • Session Number:   708
                  • Beginner
                  • Fast Chat
                  Presenter
                  Tricia Desso-Cox
                  Managing Director
                  C5 Insight
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   834
                  • Beginner
                  • Fast Chat
                  Presenter
                  Shawn Martin
                  Senior Product Specialist
                  SPS Commerce
                  Presenter
                  Steve Massey
                  VP of Technology
                  SPS Commerce
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   854
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  Steven Chinsky
                  Manager - Operations & Supply Chain
                  Wipfli
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Coastal 10 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   476
                  • Intermediate
                  • Panel
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Suzie Moore
                  Senior Consultant II
                  FORVIS, LLP
                  Presenter
                  Tiffany Bobbitt
                  Project Manager
                  FORVIS, LLP
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Desoto 1 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   622
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Nicholas Hayduk
                  President, Software Engineer
                  Engineered Code Consulting Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Lafayette 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   595
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Fausto Capellan Jr
                  Consultant
                  PowerApps911
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Lafayette 5 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   684
                  • Beginner
                  Presenter
                  Michael Simms
                  VP - Digital Advisory
                  Columbus Global
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   966
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Jenn Claridge
                  Director of Services
                  Sabre
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola 2 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   284
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Mr.  David Laster
                  Director | Software Solutions (GP/BC/PBI)
                  GraVoc
                  Presenter
                  Mark Wiley
                  Senior Solutions Architect
                  GraVoc
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Tampa 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   824
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Jack Walther
                  Senior Developer
                  Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
                  Presenter
                  Janelle Riley
                  CEO
                  Syvantis Technologies, Inc.
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 AM
                  • Room:   Gainesville 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   509
                  • Beginner
                  • Live Demo
                  Presenter
                  Ms  Tamara DeStefano
                  Director of Financial Operations
                  Phigenics LLC
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                  Tuesday, October 11
                  9:40 AM - 10:40 PM
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  9:40 AM - 10:40 PM
                  • Room:   Desoto 2 - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                  • Session Number:   616
                  In this session, we will discuss how to use the Power Platform integration to Dataverse, including governance, linking environments and how to begin using the integration - even if you are starting from zero. Complete Session Survey Here...
                  • Intermediate
                  • Live Demo

                  Session Details

                  Presenter
                  Nathan Clouse
                  Technical Architect
                  enVista
                  Presenter
                  Sukurt Parab
                  Senior Architect
                  Hitachi
                  Track(s)  SuperTrack(s): 
                  Tuesday, October 11
                  10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
                  • Tuesday, October 11:  10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
                  • Room:   Osceola CD Foyer - Convention Center, Level 2
                  • Session Number:   1108
                  Coffee Break...

                    Session Details

                    Tuesday, October 11
                    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   Escambia - Convention Center, Mezzanine
                    • Session Number:   555
                    • Beginner
                    • Live Demo
                    Presenter
                    Heidi Neuhauser
                    Partner
                    Reenhanced
                    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   Osceola 6 - Convention Center, Level 2
                    • Session Number:   484
                    • Beginner
                    • Fast Chat
                    Presenter
                    Juan Prado
                    Sr. Director, Strategic Partnerships
                    highradius
                    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association 
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   Naples 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                    • Session Number:   857
                    • Beginner
                    • Live Demo
                    Presenter
                    Cari Corozza
                    Consultant and Trainer
                    New View Strategies
                    Presenter
                    Cynthia Priebe
                    Senior Trainer and Consultant
                    New View Strategies
                    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   Palm Beach - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
                    • Session Number:   411
                    • Beginner
                    • Live Demo
                    Presenter
                    Mr.  Bobby Small
                    BDR
                    Ellipse Solutions
                    Presenter
                    Gregor Newland
                    Regional Director - Business Development
                    Ellipse Solutions
                    Presenter
                    Jim Cengia
                    IT Project Manager
                    Hobart Service
                    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   Destin 1 - Convention Center, Level 2
                    • Session Number:   797
                    • Intermediate
                    • Live Demo
                    Presenter
                    Mr.  Michael Dionisi
                    Senior Solution Analyst
                    LIDD Consultants
                    Track(s)  SuperTrack(s):  Association  Handout(s) 
                    • Tuesday, October 11:  11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                    • Room:   St George 106 - Hotel, Emerald Bay, Atrium Level
                    • Session Number:   443
                    • Intermediate
                    • Live Demo
                    Presenter
                    Mr.  Nate Evenson
                    President
                    Najaxa Software LLC
                    Track(s) 
                    • All UG